Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate Daily Chain.

12398/Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 07 2013 (16:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 09:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00-110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m816.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m6118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m01109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m11157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49-14:51-2m21183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m11222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m01252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m31311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03-18:13-10m01382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19-19:21-2m21455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m31529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m21562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m01642.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712 - Buffer: 21m
220 intermediate stations23:501181.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20-22:40-20m631823.042495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m131856.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m041907.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27-00:29-2m141923.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#19|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17-01:22-5m041957.062491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#20|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m141983.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m042012.018404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#22%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  03:15-03:22-7m042020.054409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-04:19-5m042066.086426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#24%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m042133.074403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m042156.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m042175.027426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:55-15m542198.035480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28%--%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m042205.078490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m342227.049446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m042238.090428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#31%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m042268.048377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m042279.071388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m042287.072398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m042296.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m042324.023429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#36%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25--142333.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site