Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate Daily Chain.

12398/Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 07 2013 (16:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2336 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 513 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 09:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1110.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+312:17+42m816.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+512:37+62m6118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1413:52+152m01109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+282m11157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m21183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m11222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+516:20+55m01252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+2217:03+222m31311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2018:13+1910m01382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1619:21+172m21455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3620:16+362m31529.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m21562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+1610m01642.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712 - Buffer: 21m
222 intermediate stations23:501181.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20+2022:40+3020m631823.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+272m131859.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+312m041910.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3200:29+322m141926.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#19|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+2701:22+275m041959.062 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+282m141986.035 WRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+802:50+710m042015.019 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#22%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  03:15-303:22+07m042023.054409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:14-404:19+35m042069.086426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#24%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+182m042136.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+212m042158.065417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:46+2205:48+222m042178.027426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+106:55+015m542201.035 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+207:09+12m042208.078 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  07:26+1707:28+162m342230.050446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m042241.090428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#31%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+132m042271.048377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m042281.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  08:27+1708:29+162m042289.072398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  08:37+1808:39+172m042299.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:00+1909:02+182m042327.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#36%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+13-142336.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site