Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be Used for Morning Express train Connectivity From Bangalore to Shimoga Town.

124/Σ Bangalore - Birur - Jog Falls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:57AM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0810.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+71m215.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m3170.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+205m11166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m21211.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 10m
60 intermediate stations00:18259.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+222m22470.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#7|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+1810:05+181m12495.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2210:25+252m12515.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#9|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:55+195m12533.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#10|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2712:00+271m12589.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#11|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2512:30+242m12615.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#12|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-10-22630.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site