Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Puri 5 days Chain.

12401/Σ Chennai Puri 5 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 07 2013 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  71 halts  Distance: 1277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+271m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:44+421m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+332m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+1918:50+2120m??1431.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#12!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+332m??1474.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+521m??1504.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5520:55+581m??1520.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#15!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4621:30+461m??1538.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#16|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4222:00+431m??1558.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+3722:20+381m??1568.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#18|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1423:09+201m??1585.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+3023:27+371m??1600.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#20/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3500:25+2435m??1607.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+2600:43+292m??2627.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+3000:49+301m??2631.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+491m??2657.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+5501:23+571m??2669.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#25/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+5201:40+521m??2694.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+3901:55+402m??2711.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#27/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+3702:26+511m??2751.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2203:10+2:202m??2775.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+3104:02+322m??2791.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+2905:00+3820m??2808.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2816.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+4905:33+492m??2834.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+5206:07+525m??2869.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+5306:29+522m??2893.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+5106:37+512m??2900.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+5006:49+512m??2913.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+5106:59+522m??2923.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+5307:09+522m??2932.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+5307:20+515m??2938.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#40/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+5407:35+532m??2958.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+5307:48+522m??2972.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+5208:02+532m??2986.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+5608:15+562m??2999.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+5908:40+585m??21011.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+5308:53+541m??21024.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#46/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0409:07+1:042m??21043.08347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#47/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0409:22+1:052m??21061.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+1:0809:45+1:095m??21086.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#49/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+1:1210:02+1:122m??21107.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1310:11+1:131m??21116.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#51/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:2310:19+1:222m??21133.06814mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1210:30+1:131m??21145.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  10:40+1:2010:42+1:202m??21155.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+1:1010:52+1:102m??21162.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+1:2011:06+1:212m??21175.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+1:2311:17+1:222m??21183.05027mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1811:27+1:182m??21190.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#58/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+1:1811:37+1:172m??21200.06019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+1:2011:46+1:212m??21207.02121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#60/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3613:20+4620m??21233.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#61/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+5513:47+561m??21260.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#62/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40+26-??21277.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.