Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Tutricorin Daily Superfast Via BZA Change at Chennai Egmore

12404/Σ Ahmedabad Tutricorin Daily Superfast Via BZA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jan 07 2013 (22:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2545 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2407:41+242m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3208:30+335m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+412m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3510:35+3510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2910:44+322m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+382m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+312m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3410m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+322m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+342m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+265m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3721:41+372m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3222:28+373m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGT•Hinganghat (3 PFs)•  23:07+3123:09+312m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4900:10+492m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+382m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+242m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0306:06+1:032m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2509:00+2915m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+442m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5809:55+572m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+552m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??21755.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+25-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+6??21893.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m??21918.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m??21948.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#44/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+182m??21973.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#45/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??21984.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#46/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+202m??22014.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+195m??22051.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#48/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+302m??22106.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#49/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??22160.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#50/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+4400:30+445m??32230.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#51/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+462m??32324.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+482m??32346.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#53/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4503:20+475m??32386.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+5103:40+522m??32404.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+582m??32430.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#56%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m??32456.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5804:45+582m??32478.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5705:07+572m??32500.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5705:20+571m??32514.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#60/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+392m??32538.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32544.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#62/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+17-??32545.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site