Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route between Tirupati and Varanasi via Nagpur, Ranchi, Dehri on sone & Mughalsarai. The merits of this route are it connects TPTY with places like Ranchi, Daltonganj, Dehri on sone etc.

12407/Σ Tirupati - Hyderabad - Ranchi - Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 08 2013 (12:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2689 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1218 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 18611/Ranchi-Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


2 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:055m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+312m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+321m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4415:06+442m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3415m??1636.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+332m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+511m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5721:35+581m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3010m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4310m??21218.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+002:25+130m??21218.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+904:08+92m??21348.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+006:20+25m??21483.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1210m??21526.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:25+915m??21637.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+313:10+55m??21841.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:45+1315m??21942.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+718:55+815m??22116.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi-Varanasi Express/18611
0 intermediate stations-18:-550.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+1??22116.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+25m??22176.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+25m??22229.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+023:00+410m??22234.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+823:24+112m??22249.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1723:48+182m??22277.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1500:01+170m??32286.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:32+312m??32314.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+3201:04+332m??32346.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+395m??32387.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+305m??32414.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+603:40+1010m??32447.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:54+211m??32464.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+2104:12+212m??32475.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2604:25+262m??32487.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+2704:34+311m??32494.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+282m??32502.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+3004:57+302m??32510.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:04+310m??32524.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:07+312m??32526.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+3105:16+312m??32529.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+3105:20+310m??32531.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+3205:43+392m??32546.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4405:54+442m??32551.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4906:09+492m??32569.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??32595.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+5406:48+552m??32617.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+5706:58+572m??32626.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+592m??32637.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+4308:12+5310m??32671.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#56/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+5908:41+1:011m??32684.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#57/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+55-??32689.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site