Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route between Varanasi & Tirupati via Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Nagpur and Hyderabad. The merits of this route are that places like Daltonganj, Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Hatia get linked with Tirupati.

12408/Σ Varanasi - Hatia - Nagpur - Hyderabad - Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 08 2013 (1:20PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3816 km  2 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1218 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 23
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+82310.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1215:03+152m015.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1015:50+1510m0118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2716:19+281m0152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2816:33+291m0164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3116:43+311m0173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3317:02+341m0195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3717:23+401m01120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+3817:41+381m01138.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4117:48+421m01144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4918:05+501m01161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5518:24+561m01174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5718:34+581m01182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5918:43+1:021m01190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5918:56+1:001m01197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0419:10+1:041m01209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:0419:25+1:041m01220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:30+3310m01237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3621:07+355m21270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4421:42+4210m01297.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+532m01338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+5722:46+582m11370.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5923:16+1:002m01399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:092m01435.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#25/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  01:15+1901:35+1720m02450.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+215m12455.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1602:50+165m02508.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+304:25+1210m32568.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1304:45+155m02575.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
48 intermediate stations-4:-45316.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+113891.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+710m031058.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m031159.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:53+182m031230.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m531363.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2319:00+2310m131473.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+245m131517.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m031651.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1200:20+1610m341782.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 17m
272 intermediate stations23:45816.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4510m262598.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2210m062806.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+4004:21+401m262876.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+4804:45+481m262915.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+5904:55+591m262935.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+5905:10+591m262948.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+4306:50+442m363041.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#46/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+3010:00+4510m263179.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#47!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1411:24+1:152m163285.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1012:34+1:102m163360.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0013:38+592m163416.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#50|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3915:15+285m263470.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+5416:40+551m163573.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#52/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+4717:45+471m063641.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+3418:35+352m163680.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2721:02+342m363806.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#55/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+11-163816.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site