Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route between Varanasi & Tirupati via Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Nagpur and Hyderabad. The merits of this route are that places like Daltonganj, Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Hatia get linked with Tirupati.

12408/Σ Varanasi - Hatia - Nagpur - Hyderabad - Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 08 2013 (13:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2688 km  2 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1219 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


2 xfers. 18 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+14??10.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1615:03+172m??15.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1815:50+2310m??118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3516:19+361m??152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3416:33+351m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3516:43+361m??173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3717:02+381m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4017:23+421m??1120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+412m??1138.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4517:48+471m??1144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5518:05+561m??1161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5818:24+591m??1174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0118:34+1:021m??1182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0218:43+1:061m??1190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0418:56+1:051m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0519:10+1:061m??1209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:0519:25+1:061m??1220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3920:30+3910m??1237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4121:07+405m??1270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  21:32+4421:42+3910m??1298.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4422:18+442m??1338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5222:46+532m??1370.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5923:16+1:012m??1399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0123:54+1:062m??1435.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2118.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1501:35+2020m??2453.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2401:50+245m??2458.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+275m??2511.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2204:25+2610m??2571.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+275m??2578.079 SER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??2578.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2010m??2745.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+302m??2846.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4914:53+522m??2918.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4917:15+5415m??21050.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5719:00+5810m??21161.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5819:55+1:015m??21204.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:2121:45+1:212m??21339.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5000:20+5310m??31469.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3000:15+3310m??31469.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1510m??31677.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4104:21+402m??31747.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+492m??31786.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:002m??31806.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:032m??31819.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??31912.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#46/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+3910:00+5310m??32050.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#47!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1811:24+1:202m??32156.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1712:34+1:172m??32231.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0313:38+1:032m??32287.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#50|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+305m??32341.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m??32444.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#52/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:022m??32513.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+4918:35+492m??32552.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+562m??32678.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#55/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+19-??32688.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site