Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route between Varanasi & Tirupati via Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Nagpur and Hyderabad. The merits of this route are that places like Daltonganj, Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Hatia get linked with Tirupati.

12408/Σ Varanasi - Hatia - Nagpur - Hyderabad - Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 08 2013 (13:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2684 km  2 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1218 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


2 xfers. 18 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+10??10.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1315:03+132m??15.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1115:50+1310m??118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2916:19+301m??152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2916:33+311m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3016:43+311m??173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3317:02+351m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4217:23+441m??1120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:41+471m??1138.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5017:48+521m??1144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0018:05+1:021m??1161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:051m??1174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0518:34+1:061m??1182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:43+1:121m??1190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0918:56+1:101m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1119:10+1:111m??1209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1119:25+1:121m??1220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:30+4310m??1237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4921:07+485m??1270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  21:32+5121:42+4610m??1297.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+492m??1338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+5722:46+582m??1370.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5823:16+582m??1399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:082m??1435.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1901:35+1720m??2450.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2101:50+215m??2455.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+205m??2508.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+704:25+1310m??2568.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:45+175m??2575.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+5??2575.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??2742.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+152m??2843.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3814:53+382m??2915.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4117:15+4715m??21047.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5519:00+5510m??21158.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??21201.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:072m??21336.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4410m??31466.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:1100:15+3:2110m??31466.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4403:40+2:4410m??31674.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+3:1604:21+3:152m??31744.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3:2404:45+3:242m??31783.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+3:3404:55+3:342m??31803.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+3:2705:10+3:272m??31816.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2206:50+3:222m??31909.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#46/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0310m??32047.078494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#47!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:3211:24+3:332m??32153.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:3012:34+3:312m??32228.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:2113:38+3:222m??32284.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#50|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:3915:15+2:455m??32338.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+3:1816:40+3:182m??32441.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+3:0917:45+3:092m??32509.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:5118:35+2:512m??32548.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:4121:02+2:542m??32674.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#55/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+1:48-??32684.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site