Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route between Varanasi & Tirupati via Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Nagpur and Hyderabad. The merits of this route are that places like Daltonganj, Dehri on Sone, Ranchi, Hatia get linked with Tirupati.

12408/Σ Varanasi - Hatia - Nagpur - Hyderabad - Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 08 2013 (13:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3816 km  2 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1218 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 23
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 21:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY


2 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+182310.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+2215:03+222m015.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2215:50+2510m0118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4116:19+421m0152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4316:33+441m0164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4416:43+451m0173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4517:02+471m0195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5617:23+1:021m01120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0317:41+1:041m01138.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:0717:48+1:091m01144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1518:05+1:191m01161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2118:24+1:221m01174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:2318:34+1:241m01182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2518:43+1:281m01190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:2618:56+1:271m01197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:2719:10+1:281m01209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:2719:25+1:281m01220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5920:30+5810m01237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0321:07+1:025m21270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1:0621:42+1:0110m01297.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1122:18+1:122m01338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2022:46+1:202m11370.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m01399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:3023:54+1:312m01435.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#25/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  01:15+4101:35+3920m02450.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4401:50+455m12455.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4302:50+435m02508.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:25+3410m32568.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+375m02575.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
48 intermediate stations-4:-45316.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3613891.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4012:30+4510m031058.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+432m031159.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0514:53+1:062m031230.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:15+1:1015m531363.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:1819:00+1:1710m131473.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1719:55+1:185m131517.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:032m031651.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:20+1:1010m341782.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 17m
272 intermediate stations23:45816.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0400:15+3:1310m262598.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4003:40+2:2810m062806.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0704:21+3:071m262876.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+3:1904:45+3:191m262915.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+3:2404:55+3:251m262935.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+3:0905:10+3:101m262948.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2006:50+3:202m363041.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#46/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0210m263179.078493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#47!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:2911:24+3:302m163285.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#48|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:2812:34+3:282m163360.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:1813:38+3:182m163416.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#50|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:4515:15+2:435m263470.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+3:1416:40+3:151m163573.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#52/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+3:0617:45+3:071m063641.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:4818:35+2:492m163680.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:02+3:082m363806.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#55/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+2:02-163816.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site