Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAO, UBL

12412/Σ Sawantwadi Yesvantpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 08 2013 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 50107/Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)/50107
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -17:55+1:22??10.04740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  18:05+1:3818:06+1:431m??18.02729mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#3%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:31+1:301m??119.03518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#4%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:50+1:1918:51+1:321m??129.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:11+1:5519:12+2:041m??147.0816mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  19:24+2:2719:25+2:331m??163.0339mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7%--%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+2:2419:35+2:241m??168.03017mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??171.0619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+52-??176.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2021:25+205m??176.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2821:38+282m??191.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2722:10+325m??1109.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+335m??1135.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+542m??1160.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5400:25+541m??2193.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4901:10+492m??2230.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+1702:20+1710m??2250.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+372m??2326.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+521m??2358.043582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+462m??2382.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+402m??2394.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4806:40+492m??2509.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+365m??2554.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+362m??2580.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+4209:40+422m??2651.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+11-??2715.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site