Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAO, UBL

12412/Σ Sawantwadi Yesvantpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jan 08 2013 (7:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 50107/Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)/50107
#1|--|SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -17:55+1:42??10.04740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|--|MADRMadure (1 PFs)  18:05+2:0818:06+2:111m??18.02729mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#3|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:30+1:5618:31+2:031m??119.03518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#4|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:50+1:2418:51+1:281m??129.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:11+2:0719:12+2:111m??147.0816mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6|--|VENVerna (1 PFs)  19:24+2:1519:25+2:181m??163.0339mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+2:1619:35+2:181m??168.03017mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8|==|SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??171.0619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:21-??176.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+115m??176.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m??191.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+285m??1109.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+275m??1135.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+382m??1160.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2193.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+352m??2230.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+302:20+610m??2250.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+172m??2326.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+311m??2358.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2381.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+222m??2394.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+332m??2509.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+215m??2554.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+202m??2580.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+332m??2651.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+1-??2715.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site