Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ASK, UBL, MAO

12415/Σ Yesvantpur Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 08 2013 (7:26PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+315:35+32m??164.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4417:00+475m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+412m??1206.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+372m??1333.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m??1357.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#9!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  21:08+3721:10+362m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+1910m??1464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??2484.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+321m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2510m??2579.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+205:20+35m??2639.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#18|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+7??2639.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19|==|SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2644.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20|==|MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+1506:29+171m??2647.04217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:36+1706:37+321m??2652.0659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:52+3406:53+421m??2668.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:10+4707:11+521m??2685.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:22+5507:23+581m??2696.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#25|--|MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+481m??2707.01129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#26|--|SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  08:25+21-??2715.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site