Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, MAO

12416/Σ Solapur Sawantwadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 08 2013 (7:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 609 km  2 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


2 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+172m??115.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+315:30+71m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1817:00+110m??1110.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+212m??1154.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:44+331m??1172.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|GED•Guledagudda Road (2 PFs)•  18:58+1919:00+182m??1220.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+171m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+185m??1301.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??1324.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-923:00+210m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+1910m??1359.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??2379.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#17!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+321m??2416.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#18!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2450.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#19|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2510m??2474.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#20|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m??2500.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m??2518.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+205:20+35m??2533.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#23|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+7??2533.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|==|SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2538.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25|==|MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+1506:29+171m??2541.04217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26|--|VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:36+1706:37+321m??2546.0659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:52+3406:53+421m??2562.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:10+4707:11+521m??2579.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:22+5507:23+581m??2590.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30|--|MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+481m??2601.01129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#31|--|SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  08:25+21-??2609.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site