Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via UBL, MAO

12417/Σ Tirupati Sawantwadi Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 08 2013 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 827 km  2 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
S T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


2 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+27??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4106:25+545m??110.058116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+5606:41+561m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+5706:52+571m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5507:03+551m??142.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+571m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0007:23+1:001m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0407:30+1:051m??164.088191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPL•Reddipalle (2 PFs)•  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:1007:43+1:101m??175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:1107:55+1:131m??184.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1408:03+1:151m??189.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1508:14+1:221m??195.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2508:23+1:271m??1102.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3208:30+1:321m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:3308:38+1:331m??1119.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:3208:48+1:341m??1124.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1909:15+1:231m??1135.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:2509:23+1:271m??1143.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:31+1:301m??1152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2909:42+1:301m??1159.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3209:51+1:331m??1166.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3410:01+1:381m??1174.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:4310:08+1:441m??1182.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4710:15+1:491m??1191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4910:30+1:501m??1205.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4110:50+1:511m??1214.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:5011:02+1:501m??1222.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:5111:10+1:511m??1230.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:5311:16+1:541m??1236.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:5411:25+1:561m??1242.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:5511:35+1:551m??1249.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:5311:45+1:551m??1255.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:3912:10+1:391m??1261.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:3812:20+1:401m??1267.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:4312:32+1:471m??1279.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1613:25+1:231m??1291.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:2713:35+1:271m??1302.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:2813:41+1:281m??1307.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:47+1:331m??1316.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:3314:15+1:4415m??1319.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:5714:30+1:571m??1331.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:0014:40+2:001m??1338.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:54+1:591m??1346.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:5915:05+1:591m??1355.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:0715:20+2:171m??1363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:1216:10+1:152m??1369.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:1716:18+1:171m??1374.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1716:38+1:181m??1396.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:2016:45+1:201m??1402.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#52%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:25+1:205m??1434.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:2317:35+1:251m??1440.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:2817:48+1:361m??1451.067511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:4418:00+1:442m??1462.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:5018:12+1:501m??1474.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+1:4218:26+1:421m??1485.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#58|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:5719:10+2:042m??1519.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#59!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:0619:30+2:081m??1532.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#60!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:0219:50+2:031m??1542.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#61!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14+1220:15+121m??1554.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#62|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:15+52-??1577.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-423:50+2110m??1577.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#64!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??2597.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#65!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+2800:50+291m??2634.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#66!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+272m??2668.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#67|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2302:35+2910m??2692.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#68!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+335m??2718.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#69!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+351m??2737.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#70!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:20+65m??2751.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#71%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+10??2751.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#72%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2756.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#73%==%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+1706:29+191m??2759.04217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#74%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:36+1706:37+311m??2764.0659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#75%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:52+3006:53+491m??2780.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#76%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:10+5507:11+581m??2797.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#77%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:22+5607:23+591m??2808.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#78%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:39+5607:40+571m??2819.01129mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#79%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  08:25+24-??2827.0-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site