Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain.

12418/Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 08 2013 (21:13)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3176 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+29??10.071 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+4016:35+395m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:20+511m??1113.068 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:31+5717:32+571m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+5917:43+1:001m??1135.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1018:30+1:133m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0520:05+1:055m??1221.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1:0320:28+1:032m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:1221:25+1:123m??1292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5922:30+1:1910m??1325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:2022:45+1:201m??1337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2023:05+1:211m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2023:25+1:202m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2023:40+1:211m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2423:55+1:241m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:1500:20+1:155m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2100:40+1:211m??2436.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:2600:55+1:271m??2458.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:3301:15+1:332m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:2101:55+1:215m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??2515.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2102:30+1:212m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+1:1903:00+1:201m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:20+1:202m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:45+1:1010m??2634.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:102m??2680.05121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1:0606:22+1:111m??2696.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+1:1706:50+1:181m??2728.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17+4107:18+421m??2762.06410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:49+1:2108:50+1:251m??2859.04319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+1:2109:30+1:241m??2887.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4411:30+5110m??2947.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:01+1:0212:02+1:151m??2975.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+1:3813:10+1:451m??21043.04722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2416:15+1:285m??21183.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:47+1:4317:48+1:441m??21288.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32173.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+5521:25+1:035m??21461.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+102m??21497.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+4723:20+4610m??21524.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+4900:06+511m??31575.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  01:00+1:0201:02+1:022m??31645.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0001:30+1:063m??31671.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+4502:21+461m??31710.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+2703:22+2812m??31740.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+3603:58+361m??31790.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3205:14+3510m??31870.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+3905:46+392m??31906.053 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31966.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2107:35+2320m??31970.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#50%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??31970.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#51%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??31976.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#52/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+810:50+82m??31999.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#53%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??32020.069 WRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#54!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+302m??32062.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+302m??32084.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+352m??32097.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#57%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??32127.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#58!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+814:50+910m??32179.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#59%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1415:37+142m??32223.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#60!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2716:12+272m??32262.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+322m??32278.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??32293.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#63!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+252m??32345.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#64%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3317:59+342m??32366.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??32399.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#66!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4218:55+432m??32419.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4219:14+422m??32433.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#68!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+520:50+510m??32485.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#69%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1521:23+152m??32514.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+162m??32565.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#71%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1510m??32620.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??32625.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#73%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1700:35+195m??42710.060 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#74/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2601:41+265m??42771.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#75/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3002:00+302m??42797.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#76/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-103:20+410m??42845.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#77%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1303:40+132m??42867.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#78%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1804:02+182m??42897.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2204:21+222m??42914.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#80/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2305:30+2425m??42928.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#81/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2905:48+292m??42934.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#82/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2706:17+272m??42948.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#83/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4006:44+412m??42976.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#84/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+385m??42995.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#85/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4107:22+412m??43000.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#86/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4408:16+462m??43051.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#87%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+4808:43+502m??43075.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#88%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1110:00+152m??43103.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#89/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+711:10+122m??43135.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#90%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+8-??43176.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site