Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain.

12418/Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 08 2013 (21:13)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+13??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:35+265m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:19+2917:20+351m??1113.06812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:31+4117:32+431m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+4617:43+591m??1135.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1118:30+1:213m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1220:05+1:125m??1221.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1:1020:28+1:102m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:1721:25+1:163m??1292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:0322:30+1:2010m??1325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:2222:45+1:231m??1337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2323:05+1:241m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2323:25+1:232m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2323:40+1:241m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2423:55+1:271m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:2400:20+1:245m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2900:40+1:291m??2436.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:3200:55+1:331m??2458.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:3801:15+1:382m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:2501:55+1:275m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:272m??2515.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2602:30+1:252m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+1:2103:00+1:221m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2303:20+1:232m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5404:45+1:0110m??2634.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+5506:02+1:012m??2680.05121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+4706:22+581m??2696.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+1:0406:50+1:051m??2728.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2761.06410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:49+1:1608:50+1:171m??2858.04319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+4709:30+481m??2887.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2611:30+3610m??2947.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:01+4712:02+1:001m??2975.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1213:10+1:131m??21043.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2616:15+345m??21183.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:47+5317:48+541m??21288.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32174.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1321:25+215m??21462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??21498.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1123:20+2710m??21525.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+3600:06+361m??31576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  01:00+4201:02+422m??31646.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:27+5201:30+583m??31672.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+3402:21+341m??31711.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1903:22+2312m??31741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+3203:58+331m??31791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2805:14+2910m??31871.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+4505:46+452m??31907.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31967.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2607:35+3420m??31971.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#50%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??31971.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#51%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??31977.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#52/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??32000.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#53%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??32021.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#54!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+252m??32063.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??32085.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??32098.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#57%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-413:57+05m??32128.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#58!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1010m??32180.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#59%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??32224.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#60%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+232m??32263.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??32279.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??32294.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#63!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+212m??32346.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#64%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??32367.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+372m??32400.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#66!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??32420.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??32434.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#68!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??32486.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#69%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+142m??32515.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??32566.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#71%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1310m??32621.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??32626.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#73%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??42711.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#74!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2401:41+235m??42771.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#75/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+272m??42798.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#76/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+003:20+210m??42846.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#77%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??42868.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#78%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??42898.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2504:21+252m??42915.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#80/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2525m??42929.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#81/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+302m??42935.031209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#82/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+322m??42949.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#83/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4406:44+462m??42977.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#84/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+405m??42996.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#85/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+452m??43001.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#86/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+542m??43052.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#87%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5508:43+562m??43076.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#88%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+202m??43104.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#89/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+132m??43136.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#90%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+8-??43177.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site