Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain.

12418/Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 08 2013 (21:13)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+6??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+155m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m??1113.06812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:31+2517:32+281m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+3217:43+371m??1135.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+4118:30+463m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+385m??1221.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+3620:28+372m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+5121:25+523m??1292.0362mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4022:30+5210m??1325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+5222:45+521m??1337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+5623:05+571m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+5523:25+552m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+5623:40+561m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+5823:55+591m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+5500:20+555m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+5800:40+581m??2436.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:0100:55+1:021m??2458.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0701:15+1:072m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5701:55+565m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??2515.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+512m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+4403:00+451m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1104:45+3110m??2634.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+2606:02+312m??2680.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+392m??2696.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+4506:46+462m??2728.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2761.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5298.0
#30|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+492m??2859.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+2710:04+442m??2887.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+811:40+1010m??2947.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+1812:14+292m??2975.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#34|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+3513:32+382m??21043.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#35|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:45+265m??21183.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#36|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+412m??21288.04727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44174.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+321:25+155m??21462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+102m??21498.03724mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:09+223:10+51m??21525.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+700:06+82m??31576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  01:00+1701:02+172m??31646.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+1901:30+261m??31672.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+902:21+101m??31711.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-303:22+012m??31741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+903:58+101m??31791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1405:14+1910m??31871.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+1905:46+191m??31907.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??31967.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+407:35+320m??31971.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#50%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??31971.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#51%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+810:22+82m??31977.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#52/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??32000.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#53%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2311:16+242m??32021.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#54%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??32063.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3712:20+372m??32085.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3912:36+392m??32098.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#57%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+013:57+35m??32128.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#58!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1814:50+1810m??32180.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#59|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2315:37+232m??32224.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#60!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2716:12+272m??32263.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3416:27+352m??32279.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3816:41+382m??32294.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#63|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??32346.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#64!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3617:59+372m??32367.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4318:34+442m??32400.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#66!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4518:55+442m??32420.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+442m??32434.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#68!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+710m??32486.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#69%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1721:23+172m??32515.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+192m??32566.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#71|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1710m??32620.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??32626.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#73|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??42711.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#74|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3101:41+295m??42771.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#75/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3402:00+332m??42798.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#76/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+803:20+1010m??42846.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#77%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??42867.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#78%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3304:02+332m??42897.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#79%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3704:21+372m??42915.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#80/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+4105:30+4325m??42929.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#81/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4905:48+492m??42935.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#82/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5406:17+542m??42949.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#83/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1206:44+1:142m??42977.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#84/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:1307:15+1:145m??42996.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1707:22+1:182m??43000.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#86/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:16+1:322m??43052.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#87%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:3508:43+1:372m??43076.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#88%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+1:002m??43103.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#89/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+412m??43136.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#90/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+39-??43177.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site