Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain.

12418/Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 08 2013 (21:13)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
#1. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -15:35+8??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:35+215m??165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#3/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+291m??1113.06812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:31+3517:32+361m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+4017:43+511m??1135.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+5018:30+563m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+4820:05+485m??1221.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+4520:28+462m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:0021:25+593m??1292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4622:30+1:0010m??1325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0222:45+1:021m??1337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:0523:05+1:061m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0423:25+1:042m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0523:40+1:061m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:0723:55+1:101m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0700:20+1:075m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1100:40+1:121m??2436.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:1500:55+1:161m??2458.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2001:15+1:202m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:0801:55+1:085m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:112m??2515.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:032m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+5703:00+581m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5903:20+592m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2604:45+4110m??2634.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+422m??2680.05121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+3706:22+481m??2696.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5006:50+511m??2728.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2761.06410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3198.0
#30%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:49+5908:50+1:001m??2859.04319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+5409:30+541m??2887.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#32%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+2710m??2947.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:01+3712:02+481m??2975.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+5713:10+581m??21043.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1316:15+175m??21183.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#36%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:47+3417:48+351m??21288.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32174.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+021:25+105m??21462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1222:25+122m??21498.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+223:20+210m??21525.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+1000:06+111m??31576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#41/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  01:00+2201:02+222m??31646.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:27+3101:30+323m??31672.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+1202:21+131m??31711.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-203:22+012m??31741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+703:58+81m??31791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1205:14+1410m??31871.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+1705:46+172m??31907.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31967.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+507:35+420m??31971.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#50%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2??31971.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#51%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m??31977.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#52/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m??32000.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#53%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m??32021.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#54!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+282m??32063.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??32085.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m??32098.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#57%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m??32128.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#58!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1610m??32180.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#59%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m??32224.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#60%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m??32263.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??32279.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??32294.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#63!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??32346.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#64%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3917:59+412m??32367.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m??32400.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#66!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m??32420.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:14+452m??32434.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#68!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+810m??32486.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#69%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m??32515.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#70%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m??32566.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#71%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m??32620.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??32626.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#73%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m??42711.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#74!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+305m??42771.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#75/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m??42798.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#76/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+903:20+910m??42846.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#77%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??42867.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#78%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3204:02+322m??42897.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#79%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??42915.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#80/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3705:30+3925m??42929.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#81/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m??42935.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#82/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4806:17+482m??42949.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#83/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0306:44+1:062m??42977.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#84/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:15+1:035m??42996.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0607:22+1:072m??43000.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#86/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1808:16+1:202m??43052.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#87%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1808:43+1:192m??43076.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#88%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+432m??43103.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#89/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+292m??43136.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#90%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+26-??43177.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site