Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli Dehradun Weekly Chain.

12420/Σ Kochuveli Dehradun Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 08 2013 (22:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 3149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1510:20+163m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??198.074 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:35+4211:38+433m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+3812:55+385m??1199.068 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5614:03+553m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4515:05+1:055m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:25+1:245m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  17:50+1:2217:55+1:225m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3918:50+1:392m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+5920:25+1:0310m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:1021:46+1:152m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:5401:30+1:5410m??2928.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+2:2005:05+2:235m??21164.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2606:22+2:312m??21239.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33203.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1611:00+1:235m??21442.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+1:0412:50+1:065m??21505.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:1915:47+1:195m??21721.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:2617:56+1:2226m??21851.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+275m??32378.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+511:00+220m??32836.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+411:50+330m??32844.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+5??32844.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+816:02+92m??32869.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2116:42+222m??32916.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+2617:23+262m??32972.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??32996.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+1618:16+162m??33023.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+352m??33056.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#30%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3519:35+355m??33097.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#31/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+28-??33149.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site