Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cstm to bsb via gwl

12421/Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^~  Jan 08 2013 (23:09)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1229 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+819:55+82m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2021:45+252m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1222:25+192m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+302m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2800:25+293m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+312m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+472m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4402:50+4510m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+502m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1705:00+215m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+272m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2606:20+262m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+3006:52+302m??2714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2307:40+305m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+3608:00+362m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+472m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4209:40+445m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+5710:19+572m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+5910:50+592m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+335m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+5513:40+552m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+4714:30+4910m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0114:52+1:012m??21157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:0215:16+1:022m??21187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0916:00+1:085m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107
0 intermediate stations-16:000.0
#30/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+10??21229.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2821:17+282m??21271.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:33+3121:34+311m??21290.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+342m??21302.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+4210m??21327.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+5022:48+512m??21348.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+5223:02+522m??21358.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#37%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5823:35+592m??21391.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+1:0123:59+1:032m??21411.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+1:0500:20+1:052m??31434.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:0600:35+1:102m??31443.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#41%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03+1:0601:05+1:122m??31464.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#42%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5502:30+5710m??31518.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+5802:52+1:002m??31536.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+1:0103:05+1:022m??31550.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#45%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:33+1:002m??31571.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:052m??31587.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#47%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+5104:40+545m??31617.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+5505:00+562m??31640.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+5705:18+572m??31656.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+5705:37+572m??31672.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#51%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+5506:25+553m??31710.022101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+1:0007:10+5825m??31717.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+1:2307:23+1:272m??31724.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#54%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:222m??31730.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:2508:08+1:252m??31754.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2708:19+1:272m??31764.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#57/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+1:2808:39+1:302m??31777.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+1:3408:56+1:332m??31792.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3809:10+1:392m??31807.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#60/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+59-??31852.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site