Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cstm to bsb via gwl

12421/Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Jan 08 2013 (23:09)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:35??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+2:3019:55+2:293m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:4720:40+2:485m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:5221:45+2:572m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2:4522:25+2:505m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:5323:05+2:542m??1180.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+2:5323:20+2:575m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:4800:25+2:493m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:4901:12+2:492m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5602:10+2:572m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:5202:50+2:5510m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0003:30+3:002m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3505:00+2:365m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3405:50+2:362m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3406:20+2:342m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:3606:52+2:362m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:40+2:355m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:4208:00+2:422m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5109:12+2:532m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:4809:40+2:495m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3:0610:19+3:072m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+3:1310:50+3:132m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:4912:05+2:515m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3:2012:50+3:202m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3:2013:40+3:202m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3:1514:30+3:1710m??21134.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:3014:52+3:312m??21159.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:3615:16+3:362m??21189.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:4016:00+3:415m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107
0 intermediate stations-16:000.0
#30/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+1:28??21231.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:17+1:482m??21273.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+2:0021:45+2:012m??21304.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:1022:25+2:1510m??21329.062260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+2:2422:48+2:252m??21350.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+2:2923:02+2:312m??21360.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+2:4523:35+2:462m??21393.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+2:5423:59+3:002m??21413.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+3:0300:20+3:052m??31436.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+3:0800:35+3:102m??31445.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#40%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+3:0601:05+3:132m??31466.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#41%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0702:30+3:0610m??31520.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+3:1002:52+3:112m??31538.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3:1303:05+3:142m??31552.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#44%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+3:1403:33+3:142m??31573.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+3:1603:50+3:172m??31589.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#46%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3:1004:40+3:135m??31619.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+3:1705:00+3:172m??31642.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+3:1805:18+3:192m??31658.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#49%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+3:1505:37+3:152m??31674.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#50%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+3:3506:25+3:403m??31712.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+3:4307:10+3:4525m??31719.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#52%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+4:1407:23+4:182m??31726.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#53%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+4:1507:42+4:162m??31732.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#54/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+4:2308:08+4:182m??31756.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+4:2108:19+4:142m??31766.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#56/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+4:2008:39+4:242m??31779.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+4:3308:56+4:322m??31794.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#58/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+4:3709:10+4:422m??31809.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#59/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+4:24-??31854.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site