Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Muzaffarpur Weekly Chain.

12422/Σ Trivandrum Muzaffarpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 09 2013 (9:43AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 3162 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+816:34+91m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+161m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2010m??171.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:17+231m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2618:29+261m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2818:39+281m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+819:55+810m??1145.04041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+520:40+141m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1720:52+191m??1188.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+231m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+271m??1232.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??1259.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+241m??1285.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+215m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2623:40+271m??1342.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??2364.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1101:55+165m??2459.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+422m??2582.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1905:00+205m??2637.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+2605:35+271m??2674.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+291m??2704.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+271m??2715.05331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+292m??2740.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+3207:15+331m??2771.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34+1107:35+121m??2788.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:20+8-??2795.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2795.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1517:00+1415m??21226.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+382m??21376.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21576.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??31638.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??31707.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1002:12+132m??31780.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+215m??31854.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+342m??31930.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2805:35+2520m??32001.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m??32020.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+285m??32048.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5007:34+502m??32120.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+708:57+102m??32164.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+182m??32226.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+2315m??32342.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32450.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#48/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3014:25+2730m??32458.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#49/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5216:29+505m??32604.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#50/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5817:29+582m??32664.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#51%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1918:20+1:192m??32717.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#52%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0820:15+1:0715m??32788.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#53%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0821:03+1:081m??32850.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#54%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5522:15+5015m??32880.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#55%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1223:04+1:131m??32937.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#56|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??43004.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#57/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:2700:33+1:281m??43044.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1901:25+1:2010m??43060.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#59/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2602:20+1:275m??43110.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#60/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:16-??43162.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site