Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Darbhanga Trivandrum Weekly Chain.

12423/Σ Darbhanga Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 09 2013 (09:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1118:15+1320m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+4818:55+482m??1109.09048mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:48+1:5319:50+1:582m??1189.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3620:20+1:3710m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5120:37+1:512m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0021:08+2:062m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:02+2:192m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:0323:52+2:0610m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2201:00+2:245m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:3602:20+2:395m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1705:40+2:1810m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:4806:55+2:485m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2309:00+2:2810m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:5609:53+2:582m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4711:10+2:472m??21090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:3513:05+2:4310m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+3:0514:15+3:062m??21228.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:1115:02+3:113m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  16:22+3:1916:23+3:191m??21350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:0418:45+2:5225m??21455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:5019:58+2:511m??21531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:3821:50+2:373m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0222:40+2:1110m??21663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:3923:46+2:401m??21733.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:3700:46+2:371m??31805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0903:02+2:102m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:3007:25+1:3415m??32114.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:19+1:501m??32253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2512:00+1:235m??32408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:3814:45+1:4425m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+3??32546.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+262m??32615.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+362m??32676.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+292m??32744.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+618:40+72m??32760.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1620:15+173m??32880.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+285m??32940.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+302m??32990.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+153m??33041.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+225m??43096.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+2901:45+312m??43172.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+3603:05+375m??43243.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#45%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+5004:10+523m??43303.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+1:0004:28+1:001m??43321.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+1:0604:37+571m??43329.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+5804:48+591m??43338.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5905:00+1:001m??43351.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1:0405:15+1:052m??43358.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+1:0406:00+1:065m??43399.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0806:25+1:081m??43423.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+41-??43464.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site