Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Darbhanga Trivandrum Weekly Chain.

12423/Σ Darbhanga Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 09 2013 (09:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-317:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1318:15+820m??188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+442m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2220:20+1:2410m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4720:37+1:502m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5821:08+1:582m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:0122:02+2:052m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4923:52+1:5810m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1501:00+2:165m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1402:20+1:225m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:3305:40+2:3410m??2723.084 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5706:55+2:575m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3909:00+2:4310m??2912.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:5809:53+2:582m??2996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4911:10+2:502m??21090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:2813:05+2:3610m??21157.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:3314:15+2:332m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:3615:02+2:363m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:4116:23+2:421m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  18:20+2:1418:45+2:0325m??21455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1119:58+2:121m??21531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5521:50+1:533m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:40+1:2110m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1923:46+1:201m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4900:46+1:511m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:02+1:222m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4407:25+4215m??32115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0309:19+1:061m??32253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4312:00+425m??32408.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+3814:45+3725m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#32/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??32546.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+272m??32615.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2717:05+272m??32676.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:55+322m??32744.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+112m??32760.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1620:15+183m??32881.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+295m??32940.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+3422:00+382m??32990.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+2023:10+223m??33041.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1700:30+195m??43097.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+192m??43172.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+255m??43243.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+3104:10+323m??43304.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:28+421m??43321.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4604:37+461m??43329.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+4604:48+471m??43338.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+531m??43351.035 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+492m??43359.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4806:00+505m??43399.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4906:25+501m??43423.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+22-??43464.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site