Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route from Mumbai to Guwahati via Nagpur, Ranchi, Durgapur & Malda town

12425/Σ Mumbai - Nagpur - Ranchi - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 09 2013 (12:35PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2865 km  2 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+14??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+202m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+2713:00+333m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:45+365m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+3515:35+382m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4616:30+455m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+4717:17+472m??1307.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+532m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+5418:25+542m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+155m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2010m??1424.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+292m??1474.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+295m??1564.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+275m??1643.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1100:42+223m??2738.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2202:25+1730m??2817.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2404:08+252m??2947.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2006:20+245m??21082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:05+3310m??21125.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:25+2415m??21236.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+275m??21440.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:45+2615m??21540.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#23/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2318:55+2315m??21714.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:07+252m??21774.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+2021:15+235m??21826.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2510m??21880.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+405m??31938.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4201:08+4020m??31980.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#29/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+3202:26+322m??32051.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:37+572m??32098.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#31%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+1:192m??32151.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#32%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  05:16+1:0205:18+1:022m??32187.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+21-??32222.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25-208:40+015m??32222.07531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:43+455m??32370.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1812:55+2115m??32457.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+305m??32583.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+3616:22+402m??32602.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+2910m??32708.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+5019:23+532m??32753.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#41|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1:0520:28+1:0310m??32817.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3248.0
#42|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+29-??32865.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site