Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route from Mumbai to Guwahati via Nagpur, Ranchi, Durgapur & Malda town

12425/Σ Mumbai - Nagpur - Ranchi - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 09 2013 (12:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2865 km  2 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+27??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+3913:00+463m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+535m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+532m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+5816:30+565m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+5917:17+592m??1307.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1:0517:45+1:052m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:062m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+519:15+135m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+1910m??1424.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2720:35+272m??1474.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3221:40+325m??1564.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+323:10+55m??1643.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39-800:42+13m??2738.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+002:25+130m??2817.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+904:08+92m??2947.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+006:20+25m??21082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1210m??21125.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:25+915m??21236.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+313:10+55m??21440.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:45+1315m??21540.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#23/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+718:55+815m??21714.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+920:07+112m??21774.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+621:15+85m??21826.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+923:10+1110m??21880.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+295m??31938.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+3701:08+3720m??31980.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#29/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+5502:26+582m??32051.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+5303:37+522m??32098.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#31%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5404:20+1:522m??32151.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#32%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  05:16+1:1505:18+1:142m??32187.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+27-??32222.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1608:40+1315m??32222.07531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0010:43+1:005m??32370.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1912:55+2215m??32457.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0016:00+1:085m??32583.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1416:22+1:162m??32602.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:0118:35+1:0610m??32708.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#40|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+1:1019:23+1:182m??32753.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#41|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1:2720:28+1:2210m??32817.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3248.0
#42|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+1:15-??32865.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site