Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route from Mumbai to Guwahati via Nagpur, Ranchi, Durgapur & Malda town

12425/Σ Mumbai - Nagpur - Ranchi - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 09 2013 (12:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2866 km  2 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 24 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+9??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+122m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1813:00+253m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+285m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2715:35+292m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3416:30+335m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3617:17+362m??1307.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+4217:45+422m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+452m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+215m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3119:50+3610m??1424.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+3720:35+372m??1474.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+465m??1564.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+215m??1643.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+900:42+153m??2738.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1602:25+1230m??2817.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+232m??2947.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m??21082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:05+3410m??21125.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2609:25+2615m??21236.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+345m??21440.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:45+3815m??21541.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#23/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1818:55+1915m??21714.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:07+232m??21774.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+1821:15+185m??21827.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1523:10+1810m??21880.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3700:15+385m??31938.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5001:08+5320m??31981.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#29/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+1:2202:26+1:252m??32052.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:1103:37+1:112m??32099.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#31/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:272m??32151.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#32%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  05:16+1:4005:18+1:402m??32188.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+39-??32223.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:40+2115m??32223.07531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1110:43+1:105m??32371.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2712:55+2215m??32458.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5116:00+585m??32584.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:22+1:082m??32603.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#39%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:35+1:0610m??32709.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+1:1019:23+1:152m??32754.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:28+1:2010m??32818.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3248.0
#42%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+1:13-??32866.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site