Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Bhopal Avbl Link

12426/Σ Secunderabad Bhopal Avbl Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 09 2013 (14:29)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 02771/Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special/02771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05-23:06-1m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2366.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35209.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15--??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2575.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2636.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2661.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2679.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+122m??2720.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+142m??2743.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2112:29+232m??2766.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m??2803.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2873.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+132m??2891.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+322m??2959.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2216:50+245m??2965.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+4317:24+442m??21018.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+4917:55+492m??21058.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+5318:19+532m??21086.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+325m??21104.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+532m??21166.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0120:35+1:012m??21231.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4721:30+4910m??21257.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+5521:52+562m??21282.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:0722:51+1:065m??21354.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1923:18+1:202m??21393.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:1600:50+1:195m??31472.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+1:2901:39+1:295m??31526.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1:1503:20+1:162m??31631.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+1:1403:33+1:142m??31639.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+1:10-??31660.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site