Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Bhopal Avbl Link

12426/Σ Secunderabad Bhopal Avbl Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 09 2013 (2:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 02771/Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 44 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special/02771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05-23:06-1m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2367.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:35208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15--??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2209:15+2210m??2575.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1610:18+181m??2636.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1410:44+151m??2661.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1611:03+171m??2679.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??2720.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+212m??2743.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2312:29+242m??2766.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??2802.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1210m??2872.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+182m??2890.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??2958.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1916:50+215m??2964.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m??21017.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+382m??21057.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??21085.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+225m??21103.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3519:50+352m??21166.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+422m??21231.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3121:30+3310m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4021:52+402m??21281.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4622:51+455m??21353.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4723:18+462m??21392.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+385m??31472.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4201:39+425m??31525.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+262m??31630.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2503:33+252m??31638.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#37/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+22-??31659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site