Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route from Guwahati to Mumbai via Malda Town, Asansol, Dhanbad, Ranchi and Nagpur.

12429/Σ Guwahati - Malda Town - Ranchi - Nagpur - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 09 2013 (15:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2882 km  2 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1276 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#3. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 964 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 26 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+823:15+85m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2000:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+262m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+4901:00+505m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+2210m??2157.060 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3203:02+322m??2194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+4804:10+545m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+5004:45+535m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m??2320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0305:44+1:042m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:27+1:072m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5607:50+5915m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:32+1:212m??2464.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:2109:05+1:205m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:2009:33+1:212m??2523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:1610:07+1:162m??2553.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1010:30+1:092m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+592m??2608.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+1:0012:40+5025m??2642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Malda - Surat Express/13425
0 intermediate stations-12:-400.0
#24%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??2642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??2677.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+112m??2713.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+714:49+102m??2766.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#28/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1915:42+211m??2813.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1317:45+1620m??2884.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2918:33+298m??2926.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3019:53+2910m??2985.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+195m??21038.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+262m??21090.049 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2900:10+2615m??21150.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1503:25+2010m??31324.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+275m??31425.070 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4508:10+4915m??31629.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3210m??31740.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#39|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2711:00+325m??31783.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??31918.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#41/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+5??31918.071319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+1115:17+112m??31948.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#43/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+102m??31968.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+112m??31986.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+102m??32034.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#46/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+917:15+915m??32048.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??32051.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2018:20+193m??32127.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#49/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+161m??32157.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+141m??32177.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1219:18+131m??32193.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1419:55+143m??32222.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#53/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??32264.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#54/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+165m??32301.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m??32338.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#56/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??32363.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#57/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1922:12+192m??32391.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#58/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1823:15+2110m??32441.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+252m??32465.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#60/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3200:40+331m??42557.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#61/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+302m??42625.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+283m??42698.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+185m??42748.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2005:45+165m??42830.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+506:05+53m??42848.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#66/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+4906:35+493m??42873.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#67/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+12-??42882.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site