Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route from Guwahati to Mumbai via Malda Town, Asansol, Dhanbad, Ranchi and Nagpur.

12429/Σ Guwahati - Malda Town - Ranchi - Nagpur - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 09 2013 (3:13PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 2885 km  2 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1276 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#3. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 25 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+115m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2100:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3401:00+355m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1210m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+212m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:02+232m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2403:25+252m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2703:47+282m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+335m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:22+322m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3505:44+362m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2806:27+292m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:50+2215m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+3308:32+332m??2465.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+3109:05+315m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+4009:33+402m??2524.05544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+382m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+332m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+2012:40+1425m??2643.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Malda - Surat Express/13425
0 intermediate stations-12:-400.0
#24%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+413:04+42m??2678.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+413:50+52m??2714.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1014:49+112m??2767.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#28/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1615:42+171m??2814.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1017:45+1020m??2885.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1218:33+118m??2927.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+719:53+1010m??2986.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-221:50+55m??21039.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+112m??21091.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1700:10+1015m??21151.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:25+1010m??31325.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+85m??31426.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2608:10+3315m??31630.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3310m??31741.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#39|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+345m??31784.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5312:55+532m??31919.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#41/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??31919.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+915:17+82m??31949.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#43/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??31969.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??31987.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+916:30+102m??32035.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#46/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+915m??32049.025317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m??32052.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+183m??32128.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#49/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1618:43+171m??32158.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+151m??32178.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+141m??32194.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:55+123m??32223.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#53/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??32265.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#54/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+155m??32302.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1421:30+142m??32339.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#56/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+161m??32364.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#57/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m??32392.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#58/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1510m??32442.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??32466.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#60/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:40+311m??42558.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#61/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+292m??42626.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#62/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+283m??42699.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+185m??42749.043590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+185m??42831.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+1406:05+143m??42851.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#66/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+3206:35+303m??42876.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#67/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+9-??42885.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site