Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct, Fast, Telescopic. Avl on Mo

1243/Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (4:27AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2767 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1987 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 34m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3420:20+385m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4112m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5901:40+1:013m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5403:53+493m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33+1:1105:36+1:163m??31987.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:44193.0
#12/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20+1:3309:30+1:3110m??32180.061228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+1:4713:10+1:5515m??32390.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:5915:20+2:0810m??32504.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:1116:15+2:115m??32556.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+2:0518:05+2:075m??32668.032326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#17/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+1:09-??32767.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site