Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct, Fast, Telescopic. Avl on Mo

1243/Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (04:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 34m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+104:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+242m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3220:20+365m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3700:28+3812m??31773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:40+523m??31870.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2403:53+273m??31988.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33+1605:36+233m??31988.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:44193.0
#12/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20+1409:30+1710m??32181.061228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
38 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1513:10+1315m??32391.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+3515:20+4210m??32505.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5016:15+525m??32557.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+3918:05+425m??32670.032328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#17/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+10-??32769.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.