Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Somnath Daily Chain.

12430/Σ Indore Somnath Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 09 2013 (18:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+923:23+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:30+320m??279.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-301:27+52m??2135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+801:40+82m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+702:20+810m??2176.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1103:26+112m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1503:52+142m??2290.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-205:15+32m??2363.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1806:46+1425m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:17+1807:19+182m??2472.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1707:36+162m??2491.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+152m??2509.03235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1108:55+1210m??2537.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#16/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2537.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??2542.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+411:02+42m??2548.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+011:51+32m??2602.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#20|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+112:49+32m??2668.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#21!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+013:48+52m??2715.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+814:13+92m??2742.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+115:15+55m??2784.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#24|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+315:40+61m??2790.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#25|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1016:11+301m??2825.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+361m??2842.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??2855.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4017:00+3710m??2861.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#29|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+3817:42+3010m??2887.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+311m??2923.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#31|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+2318:41+231m??2939.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+221m??2951.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#33|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+919:40+810m??2969.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#34|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+1-??2974.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site