Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via agra

12432/Σ chennai jaipur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 09 2013 (19:21)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2731 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12036/Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+50??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+505m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+4921:15+505m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJ•Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)•  21:40+1:0121:41+1:041m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0522:15+1:061m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0622:35+1:071m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0323:07+1:052m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5300:15+555m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0100:46+1:021m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0301:12+1:082m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4703:00+485m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+502m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+4907:30+562m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0508:00+1:052m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4609:05+5215m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4716:10+4415m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5923:15+1:0010m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4002:10+4110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5904:33+591m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5706:30+585m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:15+1:1210m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:2212:10+2:2610m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:2715:15+3:325m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatabdi Express/12036
0 intermediate stations-15:-150.0
#25/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??32731.064169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#26%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+918:32+92m??32785.074175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:27181.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:59+1321:01+162m??32966.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#28%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+11-??32971.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site