Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Kerala via Konkan and Goa. Can be a nice tourist chain as well from Aurangabad.

12435/Σ Marathwada Kerala Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+152m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+518:05+285m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+465m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+421m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+391m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+162m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+423:25+135m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+101:50+2310m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??2646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+215m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+202m??2700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+65m??2745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+173m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-106:15+02m??2845.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 5h 52m
0 intermediate stations05:480.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+52m??2845.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??2878.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#30!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1114:50+175m??2954.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+222m??21082.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+295m??21157.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#33%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4321:02+472m??21297.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+422m??21347.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+492m??21364.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:10+3710m??21393.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2223:40+1:232m??21426.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1000:10+1:112m??31453.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5500:58+562m??31508.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0101:28+1:032m??31548.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5601:42+572m??31563.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#42%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??31578.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#43%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4702:34+472m??31612.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+4503:02+462m??31644.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5203:50+542m??31686.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#46%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0610m??31706.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#47/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1005:15+1:111m??31753.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1305:35+1:132m??31776.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m??31791.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#50/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m??31806.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m??31825.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#52/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1306:45+1:145m??31839.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1307:05+1:132m??31860.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??31882.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:035m??31928.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0408:55+1:042m??31954.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:052m??31970.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0909:30+1:092m??31985.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+5910:35+1:1810m??32015.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:1811:25+1:173m??32048.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+462m??32080.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:2812:22+1:282m??32102.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:1813:05+1:215m??32122.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#64/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:37+1:412m??32155.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#65/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:33+1:193m??32179.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#66/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2614:43+1:272m??32191.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#67%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:3514:58+1:352m??32209.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3915:12+1:402m??32222.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4415:25+1:441m??32236.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:15+1:315m??32263.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:2916:40+1:291m??32287.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:02-??32328.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site