Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Kerala via Konkan and Goa. Can be a nice tourist chain as well from Aurangabad.

12435/Σ Marathwada Kerala Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m21190.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m02568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m02646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m32694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m22700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m02745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m62826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m62845.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 6m
31 intermediate stations05:4833.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m72878.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m72911.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#30!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m22987.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m221115.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m121190.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#33%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m121330.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m121380.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m121397.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m121426.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m121459.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m131486.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m131541.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m031581.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m031596.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#42%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m131611.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#43%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32-02:34-2m131645.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m131677.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m131719.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#46%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m331739.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#47%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m031786.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m031809.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m031824.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#50/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m031839.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m231858.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#52/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m331872.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m131893.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m131915.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m031961.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m031987.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m332003.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m032018.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25-10:35-10m432048.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22-11:25-3m132081.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m032113.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m132135.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m332155.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#64/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m132188.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#65/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m132212.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#66/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m132224.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#67%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m132242.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m132255.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m232269.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m132296.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m232320.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55--332361.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site