Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Kerala via Konkan and Goa. Can be a nice tourist chain as well from Aurangabad.

12435/Σ Marathwada Kerala Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 5h 52m
0 intermediate stations05:460.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m??2843.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+225m??2876.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#31%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-614:35+35m??2951.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+312m??21079.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2175.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+295m??21154.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+552m??21294.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+542m??21344.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+562m??21361.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5410m??21390.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??21423.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+572m??31450.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??31505.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#41%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5902:42+1:002m??31545.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??31560.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#43%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m??31575.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#44%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+532m??31609.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+562m??31641.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#46%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??31683.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#47%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+5210m??31704.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0106:45+1:022m??31751.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#49/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0207:05+1:032m??31774.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0907:20+1:082m??31789.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:1007:35+1:112m??31803.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#52/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??31823.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#53/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??31837.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#54/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??31858.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:092m??31880.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??31926.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#57/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m??31951.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#58/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+572m??31967.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??31982.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4612:10+1:0710m??32012.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0412:55+1:033m??32045.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#62/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+113:20+01m??32078.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??32100.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#64/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:30+1:115m??32119.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#65/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2615:05+1:291m??32153.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#66/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1015:35+1:113m??32177.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:1915:45+1:201m??32189.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2916:00+1:291m??32207.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m??32220.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#70/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:35+1:3616:36+1:361m??32233.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#71/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:195m??32261.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#72/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:01+1:201m??32284.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#73/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+51-??32325.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.