Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12436/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+245m??2843.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3118:45+405m??21121.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3922:35+1:4410m??21357.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:26+1:5523:28+1:572m??21417.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38191.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0003:08+1:012m??31608.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#34%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2910m??31671.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#35/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??31718.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2407:00+2510m??31804.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4708:40+4910m??31893.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+3309:15+332m??31934.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2810m??31979.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3111:20+313m??32013.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+205m??32087.0413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+4414:20+472m??32144.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5315:10+532m??32187.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+445m??32228.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#45/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+33-??32285.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.