Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly two times Marathwada Kerala chain

12437/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 7h 2m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1593 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
     FS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+265m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+917:10+152m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+295m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3918:45+475m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+415m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4319:55+471m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4220:20+431m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+401m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+182m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2110m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1903:00+205m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+202m??2700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+004:15+55m??2745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+163m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+106:15+22m??2845.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 7h 2m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??2845.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21124.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21360.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31420.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??31611.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5362.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??31673.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31721.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??31807.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??31896.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??31982.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??32015.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32070.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??32089.0383mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#41/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??32146.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??32190.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??32230.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#44/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??32295.06313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#45/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??32361.05429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#46/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--??32438.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site