Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12438/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2321 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+245m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m21190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+301m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2816:21+291m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+285m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+435m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3519:30+365m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3719:55+401m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+341m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+142m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m02568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2810m52619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+292m02644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+255m32692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+242m22698.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+105m02743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m62825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+006:15+12m62845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 11m
313 intermediate stations05:5533.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+335m74878.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5316:12+562m141082.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:50+1:035m041157.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4021:10+1:4510m141393.063 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:12+1:152m151644.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5910m151706.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0503:50+1:052m151754.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+575m351840.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:165m351929.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4808:20+5810m652015.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0009:05+1:003m152048.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+415m452122.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+5812:10+1:003m152180.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0513:02+1:052m252223.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5613:50+573m152264.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+32-352321.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site