Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once weekly quick chain from marathwada to Kerala

12439/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 844 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+161m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+252m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+321m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1817:10+222m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+335m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+485m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+481m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4320:20+441m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+232m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+311m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+001:29+230m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2310m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+195m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+004:15+75m??2744.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+193m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  06:13+506:15+62m??2844.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+255m??2844.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+2317:50+375m??21122.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:0021:10+2:0310m??21358.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:3801:12+1:382m??31609.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4103:10+4610m??31672.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5403:50+542m??31719.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4505:10+465m??31805.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0506:20+1:075m??31894.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4108:20+3810m??31980.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+4009:05+413m??32014.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:40+415m??32085.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:1611:40+1:363m??32145.06118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:5112:16+1:532m??32180.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:2613:50+1:255m??32241.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+59-??32299.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site