Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct, Fast, Telescopic

1244/Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (4:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+8210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1706:45+185m1199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+208:30+73m21212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-109:45+510m31264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+311:50+310m21378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
39 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1315:10+1310m11588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30192.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+285m11780.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 21m
175 intermediate stations02:501099.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m121879.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+722:30+92m221932.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m121959.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1423:31+145m121997.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2101:07+2212m132095.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2303:20+235m232248.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+2703:54+282m032294.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+3104:23+312m232333.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2405:25+255m132386.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2605:40+262m532393.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3706:37+372m032460.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2407:25+2110m032478.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+292m232549.047407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:49+2708:49+270m032564.047477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3809:06+380m032577.047642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+362m132585.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3209:45+313m232608.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3610:43+352m132671.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3711:01+372m232689.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3012:30+3210m032776.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m432852.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3914:04+392m032885.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3715:11+382m032970.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1316:05+2010m032984.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+312m233054.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3017:32+302m233093.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3217:49+322m233112.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3818:00+372m233126.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+425m233227.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+202m133335.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2623:25+2910m533435.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+4023:54+392m333467.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4600:27+452m043509.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5000:39+502m043524.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4801:23+482m343574.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+282m343690.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+162m143729.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#45/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+19-443866.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site