Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct, Fast, Telescopic

1244/Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (4:43AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+50??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+5308:30+563m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4909:45+5310m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4610m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m??1588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:45+1:405m??1781.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+205m??1781.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+232m??1834.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2922:55+292m??1861.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+3323:31+345m??1899.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+3801:07+3912m??2997.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+425m??21150.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4703:54+482m??21196.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+4504:23+452m??21235.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+465m??21288.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??21295.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4606:37+462m??21362.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3007:25+3610m??21380.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+422m??21451.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4708:49+461m??21466.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4909:07+481m??21479.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4409:18+452m??21487.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4209:45+413m??21510.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+4410:43+442m??21573.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+4611:01+462m??21591.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3412:30+3510m??21678.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4713:34+482m??21754.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4614:04+462m??21787.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??21872.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3610m??21886.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+382m??21956.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:32+422m??21995.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+362m??22014.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??22028.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??22129.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+222m??22237.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??22337.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??22369.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??32411.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??32426.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??32476.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32592.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??32631.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#45/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??32768.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site