Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct, Fast, Telescopic

1244/Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (04:43)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1988 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+17??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+285m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:30+223m??1211.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1709:45+2210m??1263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1611:50+1910m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0315:10+5910m??1587.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:1418:45+1:145m??1780.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+5521:40+545m??1780.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+582m??1833.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1322:55+1:142m??1860.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1:1923:31+1:195m??1898.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:4001:07+1:4112m??2996.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:3403:20+1:355m??21149.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+1:4503:54+1:452m??21195.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+1:4804:23+1:492m??21234.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4505:25+1:465m??21287.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+1:5005:40+1:502m??21294.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+1:5006:37+1:492m??21361.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+1:5007:25+1:4510m??21379.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+1:5908:30+2:002m??21450.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2:2308:49+2:221m??21465.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3:1209:07+3:111m??21478.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+2:0609:18+2:062m??21486.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+2:0309:45+2:033m??21510.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:1110:43+2:112m??21573.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:0911:01+2:092m??21591.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:0812:30+2:0910m??21677.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:2013:34+2:192m??21754.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:182m??21787.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:0115:11+2:002m??21872.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:05+1:5510m??21886.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:182m??21956.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1617:32+2:152m??21994.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:1817:49+2:172m??22014.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:2418:00+2:242m??22028.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1819:35+2:165m??22129.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:5921:22+1:592m??22236.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4723:25+1:4710m??22337.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5623:54+1:552m??22368.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0600:27+2:052m??32411.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:1000:39+2:102m??32426.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5801:23+1:582m??32475.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m??32592.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3604:00+1:362m??32631.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#45/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:44-??32768.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site