Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12440/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2321 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+245m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m21190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+301m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2816:21+291m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+285m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+435m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3519:30+365m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3719:55+401m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+341m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+142m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m02568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2810m52619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+292m02644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+255m32692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+242m22698.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  04:10+604:15+105m02743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m62825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+006:15+12m62845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 11m
281 intermediate stations05:5533.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+255m73878.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3417:50+425m031157.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:10+1:2810m131393.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:2100:40+1:212m141644.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:25+5610m141706.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0103:05+1:012m141754.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4904:20+515m341840.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+5005:45+515m141929.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+1710m642015.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+2308:40+233m142048.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+365m442122.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+4011:30+413m142180.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m242223.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+3913:10+403m142264.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+6-142321.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site