Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12440/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (7:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??1109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+231m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2016:21+231m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+365m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+241m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-422:07+82m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-323:25+95m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+241m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-601:50+2210m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LS•Lasalgaon (3 PFs)•  02:13+2302:15+232m??2644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+165m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m??2698.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??2743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2605:50+233m??2825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+122m??2845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+225m??2845.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4517:50+475m??21124.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0721:10+1:1010m??21360.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1500:40+1:162m??31611.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:22+577m??31673.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0403:05+1:042m??31721.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+495m??31807.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+455m??31896.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2508:05+3810m??31982.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+3908:40+403m??32015.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+535m??32089.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0211:30+1:043m??32147.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:102m??32190.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:0313:10+1:023m??32231.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+32-??32288.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site