Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12440/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (07:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2286 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 844 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 6h 2m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+295m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+272m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+331m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+262m??1249.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+355m??1271.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+515m??1302.043 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4719:30+485m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5119:55+531m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+491m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4720:50+491m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:07+262m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:25+215m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+301m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+401:29+260m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2610m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+225m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  03:08+2203:10+222m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+404:15+105m??2744.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2605:50+233m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+406:15+52m??2844.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 6h 2m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??2844.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5117:50+575m??21122.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:10+1:4610m??21358.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:4000:40+1:402m??31609.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1702:25+1:2010m??31671.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2503:05+1:252m??31719.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2104:20+1:215m??31805.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2105:45+1:245m??31894.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#37/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4108:05+4410m??31980.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+5808:40+583m??32013.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+5510:15+1:065m??32087.048 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m??32144.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:112m??32188.070 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:2013:10+1:213m??32228.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+47-??32286.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site