Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain.

12441/Σ Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (1:10PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 3132 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP

1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+12??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2110:07+252m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2410:37+262m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+282m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1013:40+175m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+235m??1348.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3118:35+2815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+520:55+125m??1655.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+205m??1839.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+265m??2931.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2502:48+262m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3103:42+322m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+4210m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+5605:44+592m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:0406:26+1:045m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  06:58+1:0707:00+1:072m??21358.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+5507:30+1:012m??21386.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+4108:40+435m??21438.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+4709:30+493m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3711:16+382m??21605.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3811:48+382m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+4312:30+4520m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+2:14??21633.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+2:2215:55+2:282m??21658.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+2:5618:30+2:5715m??21799.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+2:3723:45+2:3910m??22124.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3:0302:00+2:5910m??32242.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:5504:40+2:5315m??32394.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+3:2605:30+3:292m??32443.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#32/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3:2206:45+3:235m??32512.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:4608:05+2:4610m??32574.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+3:2209:04+3:222m??32628.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3:0709:19+3:142m??32633.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3:4910:20+3:4510m??32687.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4:1111:25+4:115m??32739.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#38|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+4:4111:48+4:412m??32768.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#39|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+4:2813:05+4:332m??32824.05743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#40%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4:2115:30+4:3315m??32949.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+4:2516:54+4:252m??33045.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#42%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+1:40-??33132.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site