Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain.

12441/Σ Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (13:10)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??21494.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+4:16??21635.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+4:5515:55+4:592m??21660.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+5:1918:30+5:2015m??21801.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+4:3723:45+4:3910m??22126.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5:1202:00+5:0810m??32244.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+5:0204:40+5:1015m??32396.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+5:1905:30+5:212m??32445.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5:2106:45+5:225m??32514.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5:4508:05+5:4410m??32576.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+5:5309:04+5:582m??32630.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:5709:19+6:002m??32635.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+6:3110:20+6:3210m??32689.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+5:5111:25+5:515m??32741.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#39|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+6:0011:48+6:002m??32770.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#40|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+5:4713:05+5:482m??32826.05744mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#41/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+6:5715:30+7:0415m??32951.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+6:3716:54+6:372m??33047.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#43%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+5:27-??33134.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site