Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain.

12441/Σ Nanded New Jalpaiguri Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (13:10)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m??130.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+372m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+225m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-115:39+200m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-115:55+205m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2516:45+252m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3515m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+520:55+85m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1823:15+215m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+345m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+312m??21071.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:42+422m??21133.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+5210m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:102m??21279.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  06:21+1:1506:26+1:155m??21321.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1607:00+1:162m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1107:30+1:172m??21387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5908:40+1:015m??21440.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0709:30+1:083m??21493.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5611:16+562m??21606.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5611:48+562m??21627.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0012:30+1:0320m??21634.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/12524
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:05+3:29??21634.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:53+3:4315:55+3:452m??21659.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20141.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)18:15+4:2818:30+4:3815m??21800.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:35+5:0623:45+5:1810m??22125.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5:2702:00+5:2210m??32243.063110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+5:1504:40+5:1915m??32395.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#33/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+5:4605:30+5:502m??32444.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5:4706:45+5:495m??32513.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+5:3608:05+5:1310m??32575.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:02+5:3109:04+5:332m??32629.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:3109:19+5:332m??32634.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:5310:20+5:4910m??32688.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:2311:25+6:285m??32740.08251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40|--|ROARusera Ghat (2 PFs)  11:46+6:3511:48+6:352m??32769.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#41|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+6:1413:05+6:232m??32825.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+7:1315:30+7:2015m??32950.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+7:4216:54+7:422m??33046.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#44%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+6:09-??33133.0- NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site