Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Mumbai Fastest Daily Chain.

12443/Σ Chandigarh Mumbai Fastest Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (1:24PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1714:28+172m??1199.047232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+4??1244.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+018:40+62m??1378.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1820:38+182m??1594.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+2721:50+2610m??1702.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+1000:24+152m??2928.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1600:55+162m??2969.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+904:23+1110m??21229.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)05:04+1305:06+132m??21300.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)05:57+306:02+65m??21359.09418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)06:46+606:48+72m??21428.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)07:05+1107:07+112m??21454.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:52+708:54+102m??21593.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:10+709:12+92m??21605.03114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#19/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+9-??21622.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site