Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bilaspur Shri Ganganagar Bi-Weekly Chain.

12445/Σ Bilaspur Shri Ganganagar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1505 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+715:40+810m??1111.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#3/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+216:35+45m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1416:58+142m??1178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#5/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+2318:24+232m??1283.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)20:35+220:45+1210m??1413.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2510m??2803.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+2905:31+305m??21095.0103259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5797.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4106:30+412m??21192.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations04:25313.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:55+10-??21505.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+59??21505.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:0513:36+1:052m??21515.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:1413:56+1:142m??21535.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:1814:13+1:182m??21553.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1114:43+1:113m??21575.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:042m??21632.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1:0516:08+1:052m??21666.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:45+1:012m??21704.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0917:18+1:102m??21749.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1617:34+1:162m??21768.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#21!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+5518:35+575m??21802.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0119:02+1:012m??21829.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+1:0019:20+1:002m??21846.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5819:45+582m??21875.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+1:01-??21928.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site