Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bilaspur Shri Ganganagar Bi-Weekly Chain.

12445/Σ Bilaspur Shri Ganganagar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (4:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12481/Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1510m??1111.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+316:35+55m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1616:58+162m??1184.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#5/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+2018:24+202m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)20:35-520:45+810m??1419.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+1910m??2808.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+2005:31+215m??21100.0103259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5797.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+282m??21197.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:55+19-??21511.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:04??21511.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1413:36+1:142m??21521.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2513:56+1:252m??21541.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2814:13+1:282m??21559.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:43+1:233m??21581.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:302m??21638.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1:3616:08+1:362m??21672.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:3316:45+1:332m??21710.094224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#19%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  17:04+1:5017:05+1:491m??21740.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3917:18+1:392m??21756.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0617:34+2:062m??21774.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#22|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:315m??21808.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23|--|GDBGiddarbaha  19:00+1:3219:02+1:332m??21836.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:322m??21852.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25|--|ABSAbohar  19:43+1:3219:45+1:322m??21882.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#26|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+1:33-??21935.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site