Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used on sundays and wednesdays a complete Garib rath chain from amritsar to mumbai

12446/Σ Alternate Biweekly Garib Rath Chain between amritsar and mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Jan 10 2013 (17:01)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+14??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3004:40+302m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1905:25+185m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1706:20+175m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+708:10+95m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2711:10+2125m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#7/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??1448.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:12+42m??1582.0112181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3320:10+335m??1906.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+165m??11173.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+202m??21287.069 WRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1103:07+1210m??21434.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+704:50+85m??21563.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+142m??21797.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#15/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+6-??21815.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site