Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain.

12447/Σ Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (17:02)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1341 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12453
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+10??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+155m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#3/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+222m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#4/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+722:55+135m??1334.077190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
35 intermediate stations02:52220.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+201:57+1210m??2554.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1805:50+215m??2901.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+34-??21341.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??21341.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??21431.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??21465.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??21498.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??21540.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??21568.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??21594.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??21611.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??21654.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:24+1:222m??21690.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??21711.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??21747.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+57-??21789.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.