Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain.

12447/Σ Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (17:02)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12453
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+18??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+185m??1118.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:33180.0
#3/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:03+3322:05+332m??1298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#4/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1922:55+235m??1331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
34 intermediate stations02:52219.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+3001:57+3610m??2550.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+2:3505:50+2:385m??2897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+3:39-??21337.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??21337.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m??21427.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??21461.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m??21494.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m??21536.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m??21564.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m??21590.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m??21607.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??21650.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m??21686.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m??21707.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m??21743.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:49-??21785.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site