Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain.

12447/Σ Ranchi Amristar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (5:02PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12453
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+43110.061633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
40 intermediate stations04:53298.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m11298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+205m01331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
34 intermediate stations02:52219.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+4401:57+4810m02550.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:50+1:075m22897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+1:29-1621337.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 23m
222 intermediate stations12:100.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2812:30+1:2820m341337.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m341427.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5914:11+1:592m341461.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m141494.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4115:50+1:445m741536.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:512m141564.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:4816:40+1:482m141590.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5216:55+1:522m141607.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:5917:55+2:095m241650.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m241686.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0319:00+2:015m141707.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m141743.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:38-241785.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site