Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Tri-weekly Chain.

12449/Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Tri-weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (17:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2613 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1469 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+21??10.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+275m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3716:45+372m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4117:25+412m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4017:55+3810m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3018:18+302m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+2818:33+292m??1209.04247mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+262m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+372m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+445m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5223:33+521m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+5800:17+1:001m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1900:40+1:211m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:0601:50+1:072m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1502:15+1:161m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:181m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2203:07+1:231m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3205:20+2920m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0006:03+1:001m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:072m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0407:21+1:041m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0608:10+1:072m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:042m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3311:45+4410m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#26/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21144.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??21149.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+121m??21259.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+4317:25+431m??21292.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#30/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+518:00+81m??21314.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-318:45+55m??21329.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+519:25+102m??21366.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3810m??21479.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+285m??31665.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+185m??31741.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??31804.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+182m??31832.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2804:40+253m??31879.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m??31893.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+406:20+510m??31920.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1808:08+191m??32041.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+221m??32068.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:05+1110m??32136.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:41+261m??32186.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2911:58+3310m??32266.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3612:28+361m??32302.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3412:47+341m??32320.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??32363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2714:10+2315m??32366.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#50|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2215:16+231m??32431.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+221m??32497.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#52!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3117:39+331m??32571.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#53!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+17-??32613.0-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site