Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Tri-weekly Chain.

12449/Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Tri-weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 10 2013 (5:39PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2613 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1469 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1518:18+142m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1318:33+132m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+019:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1120:13+112m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+115m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1122:35+1120m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1123:33+131m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2100:17+221m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4000:40+411m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+282m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4102:33+431m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4503:07+471m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m??2794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+2806:03+291m??2849.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??2894.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3107:21+311m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+342m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+292m??21012.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+810m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#26/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21144.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??21149.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+216:57+82m??21258.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+617:25+61m??21292.039420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#30/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59-418:00+21m??21314.023428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1118:45+15m??21329.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+22m??21366.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2421:25+2710m??21479.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+215m??31666.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+302:05+85m??31741.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+503:07+72m??31805.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+804:00+82m??31833.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+103m??31879.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+405:20+52m??31894.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#40/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-806:20+110m??31921.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+308:08+71m??32042.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-108:40+131m??32068.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+110m??32137.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1510:41+161m??32187.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2510m??32266.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2312:28+231m??32302.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2112:47+211m??32321.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#48/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36+413:37+51m??32363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1514:10+1315m??32366.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#50|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+915:16+101m??32432.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+516:27+101m??32497.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#52!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2417:39+251m??32571.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#53!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+3-??32613.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site