Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another way to travel between bangalore to delhi

12452/Σ Bangalore Nizamuddin Link SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 10 2013 (6:42PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2150 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??15.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+122m??170.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??1211.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??1279.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+262m??1326.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??1339.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+261m??1362.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??1395.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+5-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+23??1470.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+4516:37+452m??1490.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:2017:15+1:192m??1527.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+5718:45+5:1525m??1561.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??21029.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??21104.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??21188.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??21300.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??21342.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21502.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21526.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??21650.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21833.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21925.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m??22217.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??32314.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??32433.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??32486.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--??32620.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site