Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12455/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 586 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-418:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+205m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4022:41+411m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+471m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2323:55+3610m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+381m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3810m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+221m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2403:51+271m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2604:39+262m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3205:40+321m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2507:10+2010m??2704.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3707:32+381m??2733.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+3907:50+391m??2753.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+121m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3909:20+4320m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3011:25+322m??2908.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5311:40+532m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4912:22+501m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4412:51+441m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:07+1:082m??21026.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:2913:38+1:291m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+5515:25+5220m??21126.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:3119:20+1:2915m??21126.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:4919:48+1:492m??21157.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:4321:13+1:432m??21265.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m??21381.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:242m??21420.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:05+1:3610m??31503.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4401:22+1:482m??31513.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4702:35+1:472m??31585.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:2703:35+1:332m??31618.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1605:05+1:162m??31702.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:3006:40+1:295m??31822.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+1:1208:15+1:2420m??31882.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2009:00+1:202m??31932.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:1810:00+1:185m??31983.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+1:1611:10+1:185m??32038.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+1:2211:35+1:252m??32070.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+1:3012:40+1:313m??32114.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+1:3813:35+1:382m??32168.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+1:3414:05+1:345m??32185.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:3715:30+1:413m??32245.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:5916:05+1:582m??32271.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+2:0016:16+2:002m??32280.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:5916:37+2:002m??32300.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+2:0317:30+2:025m??32341.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??32403.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+1:5219:00+1:535m??32406.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3120:15+1:342m??32444.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:3321:10+1:335m??32477.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#61/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:26-??32492.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site