Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12455/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+917:50+102m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+151m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+255m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+441m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3510m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1401:55+3510m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+271m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+2703:51+282m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2004:39+212m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+322m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3907:10+3210m??2704.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3807:32+382m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+482m??2753.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+908:22+82m??2771.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3009:02+502m??2776.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+342m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+402m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4912:22+482m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4312:51+441m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3013:07+312m??21026.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+202m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4415:25+4220m??21126.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5019:20+2:5015m??21126.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+2:5719:48+2:562m??21157.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:4821:13+2:482m??21265.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+2:0122:29+2:012m??21381.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:402m??21420.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:5101:05+2:5310m??31503.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0001:22+3:032m??31513.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1202:35+3:112m??31585.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:5203:35+2:552m??31618.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:4305:05+2:422m??31702.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:5906:40+3:015m??31822.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:0308:15+3:0920m??31882.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:5609:00+2:562m??31932.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0210:00+3:035m??31983.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:0311:10+3:045m??32038.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5311:35+2:532m??32070.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+2:5712:40+3:013m??32114.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:0713:35+3:072m??32168.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:1414:05+3:135m??32185.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:2115:30+3:243m??32245.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:2516:05+3:242m??32271.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:1516:16+3:152m??32280.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1616:37+3:162m??32300.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:0417:30+3:035m??32341.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??32403.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1119:00+3:145m??32406.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4320:15+2:442m??32444.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:2221:10+2:285m??32477.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#61/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:30-??32492.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site