Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once quick chain from Marathwada to Kerala

12455/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 592 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+917:28+92m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+1017:50+112m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+75m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+135m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1819:50+181m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+261m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+305m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+412m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:21+461m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5422:41+551m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3623:55+5010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5410m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4603:51+461m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3904:39+392m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+532m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+581m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:10+4510m??2704.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+5107:32+511m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+1:0107:50+1:011m??2753.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+5109:20+5920m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:0411:25+1:082m??2907.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:202m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2512:22+1:251m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:51+1:181m??21002.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:07+2:042m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1113:38+2:111m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0115:25+5920m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+5615m??21125.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:0719:48+1:082m??21156.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:1321:13+1:132m??21264.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+5622:29+552m??21380.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+452m??21419.069 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5901:05+1:0210m??31502.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:22+1:132m??31512.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:0602:35+1:072m??31584.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5503:35+562m??31617.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+392m??31701.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4806:40+485m??31822.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3408:15+4420m??31881.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m??31931.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3910:00+415m??31982.051 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+4711:10+485m??32038.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+5111:35+512m??32069.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+4012:40+403m??32113.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+4913:35+502m??32168.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+4714:05+485m??32184.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:0415:30+1:103m??32244.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:1416:05+1:132m??32270.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1516:16+1:152m??32279.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:1716:37+1:172m??32299.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1117:30+1:105m??32340.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??32402.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5919:00+1:025m??32405.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+412m??32443.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+325m??32476.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#61%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+24-??32491.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.