Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain

12456/Σ marathwada Kerala chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1128 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1351 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 443 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+617:50+71m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??183.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+75m??1108.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1136.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+171m??1163.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+155m??1197.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+312m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3622:41+361m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:55+401m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1723:55+3110m??1374.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+331m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+101:55+2110m??2438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1203:13+131m??2501.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1603:51+171m??2534.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1404:39+141m??2577.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+242m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+222m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+607:10+910m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2307:32+222m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+252m??2755.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1309:20+820m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+611:25+122m??2910.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+232m??2920.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+3612:22+392m??2980.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3212:51+321m??21005.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2513:07+252m??21027.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+4513:38+491m??21072.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+15-??21128.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1620:25+1:1615m??21128.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:3020:50+1:301m??21159.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:3521:35+1:371m??21217.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:2622:30+1:271m??21267.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+1:2223:50+1:221m??21383.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+4801:20+502m??31422.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4310m??31505.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+4103:27+462m??31515.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+5204:30+531m??31587.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+332m??31620.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+252m??31704.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+325m??31824.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:50+2510m??31884.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+2211:30+245m??31985.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+2612:40+275m??32040.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+4213:50+433m??32116.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+5014:45+512m??32170.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+465m??32187.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+5916:45+1:032m??32247.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:3117:11+1:311m??32273.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:3217:22+1:321m??32282.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3217:42+1:322m??32302.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0119:00+1:015m??32343.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0619:20+1:061m??32367.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#57/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+5820:15+1:045m??32408.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#58/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+56-??32479.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site