Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain

12456/Σ marathwada Kerala chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (11:15PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1351 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+417:28+42m??117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+417:50+71m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-618:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+119:30+35m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1220:12+141m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+135m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1521:45+162m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+1622:21+181m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2022:41+201m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2622:55+291m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+223:55+2410m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2400:30+301m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-701:55+1610m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+503:13+81m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+403:51+71m??2532.055646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+104:39+51m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+122m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1405:40+132m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-607:10+510m??2704.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+162m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+142m??2753.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2771.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1409:20+1720m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+192m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3011:40+312m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+3412:22+342m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2412:51+251m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2113:07+202m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3113:38+331m??21070.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+9-??21126.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0320:25+1:0215m??21126.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:1420:50+1:151m??21157.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:2421:35+1:261m??21215.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:1522:30+1:161m??21265.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+3923:50+401m??21381.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+282m??31420.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+2910m??31503.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+282m??31513.070152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+3304:30+341m??31585.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+2105:35+212m??31618.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+182m??31702.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+225m??31822.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??31882.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+1411:30+145m??31982.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+1712:40+175m??32038.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+3213:50+353m??32114.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+382m??32168.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??32185.0439mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3216:45+382m??32245.06218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#52%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+5417:11+551m??32271.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5917:22+1:001m??32280.06713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5317:42+532m??32300.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+275m??32341.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+3219:20+321m??32365.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#57/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+2720:15+285m??32406.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#58/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+19-??32477.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site