Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain

12456/Σ marathwada Kerala chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1127 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1351 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+617:50+81m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+55m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+50m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+85m??1107.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1319:50+131m??1135.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1620:12+171m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+195m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+292m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+331m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+431m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3410m??1373.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+351m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3310m??2437.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+211m??2500.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2103:51+211m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1604:39+171m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+282m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+407:10+810m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+302m??2755.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2109:20+1820m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+212m??2909.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+342m??2919.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+412m??2980.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+351m??21004.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+442m??21027.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#32/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3:4613:38+3:461m??21072.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3255.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+15-??21127.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0320:25+1:0315m??21127.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:1820:50+1:181m??21158.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:2521:35+1:261m??21216.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:1722:30+1:181m??21266.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+5623:50+561m??21382.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+222m??31421.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3103:00+3310m??31504.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+3003:27+342m??31514.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+4104:30+411m??31586.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+2005:35+202m??31619.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??31703.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1908:30+205m??31824.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+809:50+1310m??31883.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+1411:30+175m??31984.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+1612:40+185m??32040.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+2513:50+273m??32115.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+392m??32170.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+3115:20+345m??32187.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+5316:45+1:032m??32247.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:11+1:221m??32272.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:2317:22+1:241m??32282.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:42+1:302m??32302.034 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0419:00+1:055m??32343.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:1019:20+1:101m??32366.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:0520:15+1:135m??32407.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#59/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+1:02-??32478.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site