Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain

12457/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+225m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+292m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+411m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+461m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+3510m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1201:55+3210m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1803:13+191m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2303:51+241m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2204:39+222m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+282m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3305:40+331m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2607:10+2310m??2704.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4007:32+401m??2733.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4107:50+411m??2753.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+208:22+11m??2771.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3009:20+4020m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+332m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+412m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4712:22+471m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+431m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??21026.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4620m??21126.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5120:25+4915m??21126.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1004:05+1025m??31557.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+172m??31687.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??31772.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2109:05+233m??31892.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2110:20+2210m??31951.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+252m??32001.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2612:00+265m??32052.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+3413:05+365m??32108.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+5014:25+513m??32183.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5615:22+562m??32238.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+4316:10+465m??32257.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#45/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0216:42+1:042m??32290.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#46/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+5017:30+503m??32314.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+4617:50+541m??32327.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0018:05+1:011m??32344.01009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:1018:15+1:122m??32358.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+5019:25+523m??32399.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+1820:26+181m??32461.0720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+39-??32463.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site