Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Marathwada to Kerala chain

12457/Σ Marathwada Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 10 2013 (23:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 41m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 59m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+92m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+105m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1519:50+151m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+221m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+245m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+311m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3622:41+371m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+421m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1523:55+3210m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+501:55+2910m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2203:13+231m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+1903:51+212m??2532.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+1204:39+142m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+252m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:10+2410m??2704.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+572m??2753.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+1408:22+132m??2771.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3409:02+562m??2776.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+392m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4611:40+462m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+5512:22+542m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4612:51+461m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3013:07+302m??21025.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+5913:38+582m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4915:25+4920m??21126.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 5h 41m
0 intermediate stations05:060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:31+3120:46+1:0615m??21126.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:54431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2404:05+3025m??31557.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+242m??31687.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??31771.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2909:05+343m??31891.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3210:20+3210m??31951.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??32001.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3612:00+1:015m??32052.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+445m??32107.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+5514:25+553m??32183.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:22+1:002m??32237.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+515m??32257.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#45/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1116:42+1:112m??32290.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#46/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:30+1:013m??32314.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+5717:50+1:021m??32327.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+1:1018:05+1:101m??32344.01009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:2018:15+1:212m??32358.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+5719:25+583m??32399.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??32461.0720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+43-??32463.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site