Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for ppl coming back from Shimla,Chandigarh ,Ambala & Kurukshetra to Howrah ... 3.Sufficient transit time at NDLS & no hassle of change of stations at DELHI ... 4.Biweekly chain ...

12459/Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (10:30AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
  T   S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# 9
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0310.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+106:53+08m1125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+107:38+05m1169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+112m21111.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+15-11269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+2:0391269.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+3:1217:53+3:155m01709.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4:1922:00+4:1910m011056.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+4:2702:45+4:285m021461.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#10/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+4:20-921719.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site