Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BZA-MAS-SBC

1246/Σ BZA-MAS-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 10 2012 (10:35)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+5??10.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??130.03529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#3%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+816:40+91m??155.089 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#4/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??1113.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+1418:05+151m??1162.0101 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+201m??1228.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1419:20+141m??1279.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#8/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  20:08+1120:10+122m??1317.087 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+212m??1372.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35+1-??1455.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??1455.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??2524.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3200:55+332m??2585.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+112m??2669.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+282m??2744.071813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#16/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m??2807.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3004:35+294m??2810.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#18/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+6-??2814.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.