Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,GAYA,PNME,DHN & Howrah ... 3.Chain can be used all days except Sunday & Friday ...

12460/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH 5D/W ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (10:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+112:42+12m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1613:35+162m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1614:28+162m??1199.047232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+14-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+52??1244.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4821:40+495m??1684.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??1879.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??21031.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??21236.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??21388.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??21436.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#13/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+47-??21700.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site