Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,PNBE, JSME,MDP & Howrah ... 3.Friday weekly chain ...

12461/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH friday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (10:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+122m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1214:28+122m??1199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )/12306
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+3:04??1244.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+3:2721:40+3:315m??1684.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3:0523:43+3:053m??1879.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:5801:54+2:0910m??21031.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:51212.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)04:45+2:3504:55+2:3410m??21243.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59 intermediate stations03:15220.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)08:10+2:0908:14+2:094m??21463.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)08:39+2:0908:41+2:102m??21493.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:14193.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2:1310:57+2:142m??21686.07337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#14/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:15+2:39-??21781.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site