Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,GAYA,DHN,ASN,DGR & Kolkata Sealdah ... 3.Chain can be used all days except Sunday ...

12462/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-KOLKATA SEALDAH 6D/W ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (10:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 1702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:26+1514:28+142m??1199.047 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+12-??1244.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+43??1244.091 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+1:1621:20+1:185m??1684.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+5501:45+5910m??21031.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+1:1703:53+1:173m??21236.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:0606:30+1:075m??21436.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+1:1807:17+1:182m??21494.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+1:1907:47+1:192m??21536.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23166.0
#13/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+1:03-??21702.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site