Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,GAYA,PNME,DHN,... & Howrah ... 3.Triweekly Chain ...

12463/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH(via GAYA) triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:26+1514:28+152m??1199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+13-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+45??1244.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:3219:15+1:353m??1375.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5120:20+1:525m??1453.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2:0521:12+2:052m??1545.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+2:3123:10+2:3010m??1684.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+1:4302:40+1:4410m??2879.061 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#12/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+2:4803:41+2:482m??2938.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2:0705:20+2:0515m??21013.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0206:30+2:0015m??21031.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+2:2607:07+2:262m??21086.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+2:3307:41+2:342m??21133.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+2:3407:59+2:342m??21151.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+2:3908:12+2:392m??21168.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+2:4008:36+2:412m??21199.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2:3409:18+2:383m??21236.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+2:3810:32+2:382m??21312.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+2:3911:25+2:392m??21388.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2:3212:28+2:3110m??21436.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2:3613:41+2:2915m??21494.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+2:1614:13+2:162m??21536.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+2:1615:16+2:145m??21600.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+2:04-??21694.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site