Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,PNBE,DHN,MDP,ASN,... & Howrah ... 3.Triweekly Chain ...

12464/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH(via PATNA) triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
   WT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1413:35+142m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1414:28+132m??1199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+11-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3:08??1244.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:4819:15+3:493m??1375.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4:0820:20+4:095m??1453.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+4:1321:12+4:132m??1545.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+4:2923:10+4:2910m??1684.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+5:3801:25+5:435m??2879.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+5:0004:30+5:0010m??21031.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+3:5205:36+3:542m??21125.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:5206:22+3:532m??21194.046 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+4:2307:15+4:442m??21233.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4:3608:05+4:4010m??21243.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:2608:42+3:272m??21288.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#18/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:3208:55+3:332m??21306.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:18+3:3509:20+3:352m??21332.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2910:02+3:292m??21366.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:4510:23+3:502m??21394.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:0311:12+4:125m??21419.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+4:2111:48+4:224m??21464.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4:2712:15+4:272m??21493.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:4212:55+4:492m??21549.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:4413:41+4:3615m??21574.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:3814:13+4:402m??21617.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:0215:16+5:005m??21680.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+4:22-??21775.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site