Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,PNBE,DHN,MDP,ASN,... & Howrah ... 3.Triweekly Chain ...

12464/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH(via PATNA) triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
   WT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 14
S   TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+122m11120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1214:28+122m11199.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+2:55161244.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:0619:15+3:183m21375.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:0720:20+3:085m31453.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2:5621:12+2:572m31545.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+2:5923:10+2:5810m01684.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:5702:40+3:1210m02879.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+3:0804:30+3:1010m221031.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+3:2205:36+3:142m121125.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:2306:22+3:232m121194.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+3:4707:15+4:122m121233.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3:3208:05+3:3410m021243.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:20+3:0608:22+3:302m021253.011858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+4:0708:42+4:082m421288.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:5308:55+4:072m121306.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:18+3:5809:20+4:142m021332.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4:1510:02+4:162m121366.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+4:1310:23+4:312m421393.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:3211:12+5:085m221419.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+5:2511:48+5:294m021463.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5:3112:15+5:352m321493.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+5:4412:55+5:492m221549.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5:5713:41+5:4915m521574.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5:3714:13+5:382m421617.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:4515:16+5:435m021680.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+5:33-1421775.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site