Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Can be used by the affordables if they wish ... 2.Faster chain connectvity for Chandigarh ppl going to various cities like CNB,ALD,MGS,PNBE,DHN,MDP,ASN,... & Howrah ... 3.Triweekly Chain ...

12464/Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-HOWRAH(via PATNA) triweekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 11 2013 (11:06AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
   WT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+132m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1214:28+122m??1199.047227mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+9-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+0??1244.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3719:15+393m??1375.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:20+465m??1453.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0121:12+1:012m??1545.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:1123:10+1:1310m??1684.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+5302:40+1:0510m??2879.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:2904:30+1:3010m??21031.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+1:4605:36+1:512m??21125.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:0606:22+2:072m??21194.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:2307:15+2:242m??21233.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:0608:05+2:0710m??21243.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:2708:42+2:282m??21288.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#18/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+2:3308:55+2:332m??21306.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2:3109:20+2:312m??21332.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2610:02+2:262m??21366.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+2:3110:23+2:312m??21393.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+2:2111:12+2:255m??21419.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2:3811:48+2:394m??21463.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+2:4012:15+2:412m??21493.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+2:5312:55+2:522m??21549.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2:4713:41+2:3815m??21574.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+2:4014:13+2:402m??21617.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+2:3615:16+2:345m??21680.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+2:24-??21775.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site