Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Normally Tapaswini reaches JSG on time Over night bus too are available from BBS/CTC to JSG

1247/Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Jan 10 2012 (11:56)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 1998 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+020:55+35m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+105m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??1148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5123:55+5320m??1201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3000:55+362m??2219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+462m??2258.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:072m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??2374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3004:20+3220m??2375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??2377.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+342m??2398.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:40+375m??2424.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+222m??2424.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??2436.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+322m??2445.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3609:11+355m??2496.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+5009:35+502m??2530.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#20/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+5909:57+592m??2560.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0010:19+585m??2575.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0210:30+1:022m??2586.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:0310:44+1:022m??2601.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3815m??2628.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+4312:33+432m??2675.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4412:53+432m??2701.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+3710m??2739.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#28/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+914:08+92m??2767.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+275m??2776.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+4115:08+422m??2806.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:32+492m??2838.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#32/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+5616:14+562m??2888.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+4616:48+465m??2911.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#34/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+5217:09+522m??2940.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+502m??2960.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+492m??2979.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5018:18+502m??21026.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4810m??21041.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#39/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4919:20+501m??21044.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5520:27+543m??21120.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#41/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5820:50+591m??21149.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5621:09+571m??21169.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#43/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:25+591m??21186.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#44/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4522:15+455m??21215.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#45/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4822:45+571m??21257.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5523:20+555m??21294.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#47/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5923:45+1:011m??21331.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m??21343.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0000:10+1:031m??31356.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0300:35+1:051m??31384.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??31433.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+533m??31458.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#53/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??31487.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#54%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5003:40+503m??31512.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#55%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m??31554.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#56/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:41+573m??31573.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5605:22+558m??31607.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#58/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0106:28+585m??31665.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#59/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??31707.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:27+512m??31722.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#61/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m??31737.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#62/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+392m??31764.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#63/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3710m??31768.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#64/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??31827.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+395m??31898.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#66/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??31934.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#67/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??31952.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#68/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+013:04+02m??31995.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#69/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+26-??31998.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site