Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer * Bi-Weekly * Non-SF though

12471/Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jan 11 2013 (1:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 16057/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 64 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16057
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+192m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??169.05192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  07:47+1907:48+201m??183.06188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??199.060116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:05+309:10+125m??1137.020115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express/17482 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+125m??1137.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??1160.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#10/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+212m??1185.05576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+172m??1201.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00-513:05+25m??1220.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:31+913:32+111m??1259.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+1214:02+171m??1293.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2014:20+211m??1310.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+2614:46+271m??1347.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+2814:56+291m??1357.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+2115:22+241m??1376.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+261m??1391.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+3315:52+331m??1405.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3416:03+341m??1417.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+3616:11+371m??1425.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+3916:24+401m??1440.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+4116:43+411m??1461.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4316:53+431m??1471.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+541m??1483.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+5517:25+551m??1493.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2318:50+2820m??1514.03626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#29!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+322m??1558.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+531m??1587.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5720:55+591m??1604.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#32!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+5021:30+501m??1621.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#33|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+5022:00+531m??1641.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+4722:20+501m??1652.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#35|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2423:09+331m??1669.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+4123:27+561m??1683.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#37/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:50+5500:25+3735m??1690.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+4000:43+422m??2710.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+4400:49+441m??2714.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4601:10+491m??2740.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+5301:23+531m??2753.09917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:38+5501:40+542m??2777.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+5701:55+572m??2794.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+4602:26+461m??2834.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+262m??2858.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+1304:02+132m??2874.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1304:50+2510m??2891.02011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2899.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+2305:33+232m??2917.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+2606:07+255m??2952.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#51/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:51+2706:53+272m??21006.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+262m??21030.036124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#53/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:18-07:20-2m??21032.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#54/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  08:05+1608:20+915m??21077.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  08:30+1308:32+142m??21086.070253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/THVTherubali  08:40+3008:42+302m??21096.065269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#57/==/MNGDMuniguda  09:15+3109:17+312m??21132.058359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#58/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+262m??21157.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#59%==%NRLRNorla Road  10:13+2010:15+222m??21181.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+232m??21188.097233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#61%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+322m??21204.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#62!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1911:15+2510m??21218.072210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#63!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  11:42+1:0111:52+1:0210m??21251.066304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#64!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  12:13+1:0212:15+1:032m??21274.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#65!==!NPDNawapara Road  12:35+1:0612:37+1:062m??21303.054343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#66!==!KRARKhariar Road  12:50+1:0512:52+1:052m??21315.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#67!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:10+1:1113:12+1:112m??21336.059361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#68!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:43+1:0413:45+1:052m??21367.040302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#69/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)15:05+5915:30+1:1025m??21420.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#70/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:01+1:2016:03+1:202m??21458.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#71/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:23+1:2216:25+1:222m??21484.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#72/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:45+1:10-??21531.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site