Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer * Bi-Weekly * Non-SF though

12471/Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jan 11 2013 (13:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 16057/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 64 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16057
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+202m??169.05192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  07:47+1907:48+201m??183.06188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??199.060116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:05+609:10+155m??1137.019116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express/17482 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1910:55+225m??1137.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+2511:16+252m??1160.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#10/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:38+2511:40+252m??1185.05576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:58+2212:00+212m??1201.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+013:05+65m??1220.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:31+1713:32+191m??1259.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+2214:02+251m??1293.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2714:20+281m??1310.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+3114:46+321m??1347.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+3314:56+341m??1357.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+2515:22+271m??1376.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+271m??1391.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+2915:52+291m??1405.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3016:03+311m??1417.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+3316:11+341m??1425.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+3716:24+371m??1440.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+3916:43+411m??1461.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4216:53+431m??1471.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+541m??1483.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+5217:25+531m??1493.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2218:50+2320m??1514.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#29!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+302m??1558.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4220:35+461m??1587.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5220:55+581m??1604.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#32!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4821:30+481m??1621.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#33|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+5022:00+551m??1641.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+4922:20+521m??1652.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#35|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2623:09+351m??1669.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+4423:27+521m??1683.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#37/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:50+5100:25+3535m??1690.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:43+392m??2710.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+4100:49+411m??2714.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4801:10+491m??2740.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+4901:23+491m??2753.09917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:38+5301:40+522m??2777.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:002m??2794.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1402:26+1:151m??2834.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m??2858.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+1604:02+162m??2874.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2510m??2891.02011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2899.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+2705:33+282m??2917.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3106:07+325m??2952.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#51/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:51+3506:53+352m??21006.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+322m??21030.036124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#53/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:18-07:20-2m??21032.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#54/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  08:05+2608:20+2215m??21077.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:32+262m??21086.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/THVTherubali  08:40+3608:42+372m??21096.065272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#57/==/MNGDMuniguda  09:15+3809:17+382m??21132.059360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#58/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??21157.053373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#59%==%NRLRNorla Road  10:13+2610:15+262m??21182.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+262m??21188.097233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#61%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  10:35+3810:37+382m??21205.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#62!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2511:15+2910m??21219.072210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  11:42+5311:52+5610m??21251.066304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#64!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  12:13+5812:15+1:002m??21274.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#65!==!NPDNawapara Road  12:35+1:0412:37+1:052m??21304.054343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  12:50+1:0712:52+1:092m??21315.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#67!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:10+1:1413:12+1:142m??21336.059361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#68!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:43+1:1313:45+1:132m??21367.040302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#69/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:1915:30+1:2225m??21420.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#70/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3316:03+1:322m??21459.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#71/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:23+1:3116:25+1:302m??21485.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#72/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:45+1:30-??21531.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site