Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
special

12474/Σ jodhpur chittor ratlam bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 11 2013 (10:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 05013/Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special/05013
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.083228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??169.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)16:15-16:50-35m??1100.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#4!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:30-15m??1240.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1021:05+1110m??1240.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+202m??1263.047426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#7%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+212m??1283.067417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#8%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:17+2222:19+232m??1305.079403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#9%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+275m??1372.039426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#10%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  00:27+400:29+122m??2418.029409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#11%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1300:55+1510m??2426.067404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#12|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:21+2201:23+242m??2455.043441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#13|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:00+1802:05+205m??2482.071491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  02:33+2402:35+242m??2515.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#15|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:55+1902:57+242m??2531.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  04:07+304:09+142m??2582.025476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#17|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)05:30+1305:50+2420m??2615.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  06:14+3506:16+342m??2643.041498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2606:38+322m??2657.064469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2407:40+2410m??2712.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+2408:18+242m??2753.067513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:35+2508:37+262m??2772.073490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+262m??2784.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:04+2609:06+262m??2802.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:21+242m??2815.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  09:32+2509:34+242m??2828.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+232m??2857.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:50+310:52+82m??2885.019524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#29/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+12-??2896.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site