Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
special

12474/Σ jodhpur chittor ratlam bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 11 2013 (22:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 05013/Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 32 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special/05013
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.083228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??169.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)16:15-16:50-35m??1100.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#4!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:30-15m??1240.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m??1240.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+272m??1263.047426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#7%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+262m??1283.067417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#8%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:17+2822:19+292m??1305.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#9%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  23:10+3023:15+295m??1372.039426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#10%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  00:27+1000:29+162m??2418.029409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#11%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1600:55+1910m??2426.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:19+3301:21+342m??2455.041441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#13|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+325m??2482.074491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#14|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+382m??2515.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#15|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+3402:58+382m??2531.046436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  04:05+2304:07+252m??2582.024476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#17|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)05:30+1105:50+2120m??2615.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  06:12+2706:14+272m??2643.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1706:38+232m??2657.064469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+1607:40+1710m??2712.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??2753.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+212m??2772.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:46+2008:48+192m??2784.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:02+2209:04+222m??2802.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:17+2009:19+202m??2815.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  09:31+1909:33+192m??2828.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:56+1809:58+192m??2857.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:48-510:50+52m??2885.018524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#29/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+1-??2896.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site