Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to JP and ADI from kathgodam .. (best sor nainital )

12477/Σ KGM JP ADI fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jan 12 2013 (10:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 937 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+3??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+509:08+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+409:45+55m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1110:08+182m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+132m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:20+115m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1512:25+1325m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1512:54+152m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+1814:43+182m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+21-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??1277.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+132m??1292.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1420:39+142m??1309.0100219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2900:30+2610m??2586.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#15%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2202:29+274m??2721.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+3206:05+334m??21026.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+342m??21079.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4508:04+462m??21144.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#19/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21209.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#20/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+22-??21214.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site