Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ajmer

12478/Σ jodhpur chittor fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 12 2013 (12:54PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 05013/Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 42h 30m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special/05013
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.083228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??169.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)16:15-16:50-35m??1100.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#4!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:30-15m??1240.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#5%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??1240.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#6%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+721:35+85m??1372.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#7%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1723:20+020m??1426.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi  01:04+1301:06+132m??2559.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-202:30+1510m??2597.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+3103:25+305m??2663.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#11%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:05+2810m??2782.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+4306:45+432m??2826.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#13%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+5007:23+502m??2872.032403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+410:35+105m??2972.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-1112:20+22m??21049.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-114:25+1010m??21158.038385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#17!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:25+2810m??21418.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4823:08+5825m??21481.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4602:20+495m??31622.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4503:05+455m??31656.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4303:38+415m??31683.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#22/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4704:17+472m??31723.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#23/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+5704:41+572m??31756.058515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1:0706:23+1:0720m??31835.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#25/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2407:22+1:282m??31894.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1110:05+1:0810m??31996.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1:0212:15+5710m??32132.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#28/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+55-??32239.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site